How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Catherine Walpole
Catherine Walpole

Partners of 
Catherine Walpole

Sir Robert Walpole, 1st Earl of Orford

Married

5 children together

30 Jul 1700

Catherine Walpole
Bio Details

Full name

Catherine Walpole

Maiden name

Catherine Shorter

Gender

Female

Age

55 (approx.)

Date of birth

1682

Date of death:

20 Aug 1737

Catherine Walpole

Catherine Walpole

Age

55 (approx.)

Born

1682

Died

20 Aug 1737

Catherine Walpole Partner(s) Other Children

Catherine Walpole Children

Hon. Sir Edward Walpole

died 1784
with Sir Robert Walpole, 1st Earl of Orford

Katherine Walpole

deceased
with Sir Robert Walpole, 1st Earl of Orford

Robert Walpole, 2nd Earl of Orford

born 1701 (ca.), died 1751, age 50 (approx.)
with Sir Robert Walpole, 1st Earl of Orford

Lady Mary Walpole

born 1705 (ca.), died 1732, age 27 (approx.)
with Sir Robert Walpole, 1st Earl of Orford

Horatio Walpole, 4th Earl of Orford

born 1717, died 1797, age 79
with Sir Robert Walpole, 1st Earl of Orford

Lady Maria Churchill

born 1725, died 1801, age 76 (approx.)
step-child with Sir Robert Walpole, 1st Earl of Orford

Trivia

Catherine Walpole Family

Catherine Walpole's children:

Catherine Walpole's son was Hon. Sir Edward Walpole Catherine Walpole's daughter was Katherine Walpole Catherine Walpole's son was Robert Walpole, 2nd Earl of Orford Catherine Walpole's daughter was Lady Mary Walpole Catherine Walpole's son was Horatio Walpole, 4th Earl of Orford Catherine Walpole's step-daughter was Lady Maria Churchill


Catherine Walpole's current partners:

Catherine Walpole's husband was Sir Robert Walpole, 1st Earl of Orford


Catherine Walpole's in laws:

Catherine Walpole's father in law was Robert Walpole Catherine Walpole's mother in law was Mary Walpole Catherine Walpole's grandfather in law was Sir Edward Walpole Catherine Walpole's grandmother in law was Susan Walpole Catherine Walpole's grandfather in law was Sir Jeffrey Burwell Catherine Walpole's sister in law was Susan Walpole Catherine Walpole's sister in law was Mary Walpole Catherine Walpole's brother in law was Edward Walpole Catherine Walpole's brother in law was Burwell Walpole Catherine Walpole's brother in law was John Walpole Catherine Walpole's brother in law was Horatio Walpole, 1st Baron Walpole of Wolterton Catherine Walpole's brother in law was Christopher Walpole Catherine Walpole's sister in law was Elizabeth Walpole Catherine Walpole's sister in law was Elizabeth Walpole Catherine Walpole's brother in law was Galfridus Walpole Catherine Walpole's sister in law was Anne Walpole Catherine Walpole's sister in law was Dorothy Walpole Catherine Walpole's sister in law was Susan Walpole Catherine Walpole's brother in law was Mordaunt Walpole Catherine Walpole's brother in law was Charles Walpole Catherine Walpole's brother in law was William Walpole