How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Susan Aitken
Susan Aitken

Partners of 
Susan Aitken

Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook

Married

1 child together

19 Jul 1974

Susan Aitken
Bio Details

Full name

Baroness Susan Angela Aitken

Maiden name

Susan More O'Ferrall

Also known as

Baroness Beaverbrook

Lady Beaverbrook

Gender

Female

Age

70

Date of birth

Saturday 10 Jan 1948

Susan Aitken

Baroness Susan Angela Aitken

Age

70

Born

Saturday 10 Jan 1948

Susan Aitken Partner(s) Other Children

Susan Aitken Children

Charlotte Innes-Ker

born 1982, age 36 (approx.)
with Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook

Trivia

Susan Aitken Family

Susan Aitken's children:

Susan Aitken's daughter is Charlotte Innes-Ker


Susan Aitken's current partners:

Susan Aitken's husband is Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook


Susan Aitken's in laws:

Susan Aitken's grandfather in law was Lord Beaverbrook Susan Aitken's father in law was Sir John Aitken Susan Aitken's mother in law is Violet Aitken Susan Aitken's grandmother in law was Gladys Aitken Susan Aitken's half-sister in law is Kirsty Smallwood Susan Aitken's brother in law-by-marriage is Christopher Smallwood Susan Aitken's half-sister in law is Lynda Dickson Susan Aitken's brother in law-by-marriage is Jonathan Dickson Susan Aitken's sister in law is Laura Levi Susan Aitken's brother in law-by-marriage is Martin Levi Susan Aitken's husband Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's aunt in law was Janet Kidd Susan Aitken's husband Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's uncle-by-marriage is Thomas Kidd Susan Aitken's husband Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's uncle in law was Peter Aitken Susan Aitken's son in law is Charles Innes-Ker, Marquess Of Bowmont And Cessford