How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Susan Walpole
Susan Walpole

Partners of 
Susan Walpole

Sir Edward Walpole

Married

1 child together

1649

Susan Walpole
Bio Details

Full name

Susan Walpole

Maiden name

Susan Crane

Gender

Female

Age

37

Date of birth

Monday 10 Jun 1630

Date of death:

5 Jul 1667 (ca.)

Susan Walpole

Susan Walpole

Age

37

Born

Monday 10 Jun 1630

Died

5 Jul 1667 (ca.)

Susan Walpole Partner(s) Other Children

Susan Walpole Children

Robert Walpole

born 1650, died 1700 (ca.), age 49
with Sir Edward Walpole

Trivia

Susan Walpole Family

Susan Walpole's children:

Susan Walpole's son was Robert Walpole


Susan Walpole's current partners:

Susan Walpole's husband was Sir Edward Walpole


Susan Walpole's grandchildren:

Susan Walpole's grandson was Sir Robert Walpole, 1st Earl of Orford Susan Walpole's granddaughter was Susan Walpole Susan Walpole's granddaughter was Mary Walpole Susan Walpole's grandson was Edward Walpole Susan Walpole's grandson was Burwell Walpole Susan Walpole's grandson was John Walpole Susan Walpole's grandson was Horatio Walpole, 1st Baron Walpole of Wolterton Susan Walpole's grandson was Christopher Walpole Susan Walpole's granddaughter was Elizabeth Walpole Susan Walpole's granddaughter was Elizabeth Walpole Susan Walpole's grandson was Galfridus Walpole Susan Walpole's granddaughter was Anne Walpole Susan Walpole's granddaughter was Dorothy Walpole Susan Walpole's granddaughter was Susan Walpole Susan Walpole's grandson was Mordaunt Walpole Susan Walpole's grandson was Charles Walpole Susan Walpole's grandson was William Walpole


Susan Walpole's great grandchildren:

Susan Walpole's great grandson was Hon. Sir Edward Walpole Susan Walpole's great granddaughter was Katherine Walpole Susan Walpole's great grandson was Robert Walpole, 2nd Earl of Orford Susan Walpole's great granddaughter was Lady Mary Walpole Susan Walpole's great grandson was Horatio Walpole, 4th Earl of Orford Susan Walpole's great granddaughter was Lady Maria Churchill


Susan Walpole's in laws:

Susan Walpole's daughter in law was Mary Walpole