How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Walpole
Mary Walpole

Partners of 
Mary Walpole

Robert Walpole

Married

19 children together

Mary Walpole
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Walpole

Maiden name

Mary Burwell

Gender

Female

Age

56

Date of birth

Friday 23 Oct 1654

Date of death:

14 Mar 1711

Mary Walpole

Mary Walpole

Age

56

Born

Friday 23 Oct 1654

Died

14 Mar 1711

Mary Walpole Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Walpole Children

Susan Walpole

born 1672, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Robert Walpole

Mary Walpole

born 1673, died 1701, age 27 (approx.)
with Robert Walpole

Edward Walpole

born 1674, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Robert Walpole

Burwell Walpole

born 1675, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Robert Walpole

Sir Robert Walpole, 1st Earl of Orford

born 1676, died 1745, age 68
with Robert Walpole

1st British Prime Minister 4th April 1721 - 11th Feb 1742

John Walpole

born 1677, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Robert Walpole

Horatio Walpole, 1st Baron Walpole of Wolterton

born 1678, died 1757, age 78
with Robert Walpole

Christopher Walpole

born 1680, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Robert Walpole

Elizabeth Walpole

born 1681, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Robert Walpole

Elizabeth Walpole

born 1682, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Robert Walpole

Galfridus Walpole

born 1683, died 1726, age 42 (approx.)
with Robert Walpole

Anne Walpole

born 1685, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Robert Walpole

Dorothy Walpole

born 1686, died 1726, age 39
with Robert Walpole

Susan Walpole

born 1687, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Robert Walpole

Mordaunt Walpole

born 1688, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Robert Walpole

Unknown

born 1690, died 1690, age 0 days
with Robert Walpole

Charles Walpole

born 1691, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Robert Walpole

William Walpole

born 1693, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Robert Walpole

Unknown

born 1695, died 1695, age 0 days
with Robert Walpole

Trivia

Mary Walpole Family

Mary Walpole's parents:

Mary Walpole's father was Sir Jeffrey Burwell


Mary Walpole's children:

Mary Walpole's son was Sir Robert Walpole, 1st Earl of Orford Mary Walpole's daughter was Susan Walpole Mary Walpole's daughter was Mary Walpole Mary Walpole's son was Edward Walpole Mary Walpole's son was Burwell Walpole Mary Walpole's son was John Walpole Mary Walpole's son was Horatio Walpole, 1st Baron Walpole of Wolterton Mary Walpole's son was Christopher Walpole Mary Walpole's daughter was Elizabeth Walpole Mary Walpole's daughter was Elizabeth Walpole Mary Walpole's son was Galfridus Walpole Mary Walpole's daughter was Anne Walpole Mary Walpole's daughter was Dorothy Walpole Mary Walpole's daughter was Susan Walpole Mary Walpole's son was Mordaunt Walpole Mary Walpole's son was Charles Walpole Mary Walpole's son was William Walpole


Mary Walpole's current partners:

Mary Walpole's husband was Robert Walpole


Mary Walpole's grandchildren:

Mary Walpole's grandson was Hon. Sir Edward Walpole Mary Walpole's granddaughter was Katherine Walpole Mary Walpole's grandson was Robert Walpole, 2nd Earl of Orford Mary Walpole's granddaughter was Lady Mary Walpole Mary Walpole's grandson was Horatio Walpole, 4th Earl of Orford Mary Walpole's granddaughter was Lady Maria Churchill


Mary Walpole's in laws:

Mary Walpole's father in law was Sir Edward Walpole Mary Walpole's mother in law was Susan Walpole Mary Walpole's daughter in law was Maria Walpole Mary Walpole's daughter in law was Catherine Walpole