How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Violet Aitken
Violet Aitken

Partners of 
Violet Aitken

Sir John Aitken

Married

2 children together

1 Jan 1951

Violet Aitken
Bio Details

Full name

Violet Aitken

Maiden name

Violet de Trafford

Gender

Female

Age

92

Date of birth

Thursday 17 Jun 1926

Violet Aitken

Violet Aitken

Age

92

Born

Thursday 17 Jun 1926

Violet Aitken Partner(s) Other Children

Violet Aitken Children

Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook

born 1951, age 66
with Sir John Aitken

Laura Levi

born 1953, age 64
with Sir John Aitken

Kirsty Smallwood

born 1947, age 71
step-child with Sir John Aitken

Lynda Dickson

born 1948, age 69
step-child with Sir John Aitken

Trivia

Violet Aitken Family

Violet Aitken's children:

Violet Aitken's son is Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook Violet Aitken's daughter is Laura Levi Violet Aitken's step-daughter is Kirsty Smallwood Violet Aitken's step-daughter is Lynda Dickson


Violet Aitken's current partners:

Violet Aitken's husband was Sir John Aitken


Violet Aitken's grandchildren:

Violet Aitken's granddaughter is Charlotte Innes-Ker Violet Aitken's granddaughter is Lucci Levi Violet Aitken's grandson is Louis Levi


Violet Aitken's in laws:

Violet Aitken's father in law was Lord Beaverbrook Violet Aitken's mother in law was Gladys Aitken Violet Aitken's grandfather in law was William Aitken Violet Aitken's grandmother in law was Jane Aitken Violet Aitken's grandfather in law was Charles Drury Violet Aitken's grandmother in law was Mary Drury Violet Aitken's sister in law was Janet Kidd Violet Aitken's brother in law-by-marriage is Thomas Kidd Violet Aitken's brother in law-by-marriage was William Montagu Violet Aitken's brother in law was Peter Aitken Violet Aitken's husband Sir John Aitken's uncle in law was Joseph Aitken Violet Aitken's daughter in law is Susan Aitken Violet Aitken's son in law is Martin Levi


Violet Aitken's former in laws:

Violet Aitken's former son in law is David Mallet