How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jane Compton
Jane Compton

Partners of 
Jane Compton

Sir John Aitken

Divorced

2 children together

married 15 Aug 1946
divorce 1950

Jane Compton
Bio Details

Full name

Ursula Jane Compton

Maiden name

Ursula Jane Kenyon-Slaney

Gender

Female

Age

92

Date of birth

Thursday 15 Jan 1920

Date of death:

7 Apr 2012

Jane Compton

Ursula Jane Compton

Age

92

Born

Thursday 15 Jan 1920

Died

7 Apr 2012

Jane Compton Partner(s) Other Children

Jane Compton Children

Kirsty Smallwood

born 1947, age 71
with Sir John Aitken

Lynda Dickson

born 1948, age 69
with Sir John Aitken

Trivia

Jane Compton Family

Jane Compton's children:

Jane Compton's daughter is Kirsty Smallwood Jane Compton's daughter is Lynda Dickson


Jane Compton's former partners:

Jane Compton's former husband was Sir John Aitken


Jane Compton's grandchildren:

Jane Compton's grandson is Dominic Morley Jane Compton's grandson is Sebastian Morley Jane Compton's granddaughter is Eleanor Smallwood Jane Compton's grandson is Leo Dickson


Jane Compton's great grandchildren:

Jane Compton's great granddaughter is Violet Morley Jane Compton's great granddaughter is Myrtle Morley


Jane Compton's in laws:

Jane Compton's son in law is Jonathan Dickson


Jane Compton's former in laws:

Jane Compton's former father in law was Lord Beaverbrook Jane Compton's former mother in law was Gladys Aitken Jane Compton's former grandfather in law was William Aitken Jane Compton's former grandmother in law was Jane Aitken Jane Compton's former grandfather in law was Charles Drury Jane Compton's former grandmother in law was Mary Drury Jane Compton's former sister in law was Janet Kidd Jane Compton's former brother in law was Peter Aitken Jane Compton's former husband Sir John Aitken's uncle in law was Joseph Aitken Jane Compton's former son in law is Jake Morley