How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Anne Canning
Mary Anne Canning

Partners of 
Mary Anne Canning

George Canning

Married

3 children together

May 1768

Mary Anne Canning
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Anne Canning

Maiden name

Mary Anne Costello

Gender

Female

Deceased

Mary Anne Canning

Mary Anne Canning

Deceased

Mary Anne Canning Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Anne Canning Children

Letitia Canning

born 1769, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with George Canning

Rt. Hon. George Canning

born 1770, died 1827, age 57
with George Canning

British Prime Minister 10 April 1827 – 8 Aug 1827

Thomas Canning

born 1772, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with George Canning

Trivia

Mary Anne Canning Family

Mary Anne Canning's parents:

Mary Anne Canning's father was Jordan Costello


Mary Anne Canning's children:

Mary Anne Canning's son was Rt. Hon. George Canning Mary Anne Canning's daughter was Letitia Canning Mary Anne Canning's son was Thomas Canning


Mary Anne Canning's current partners:

Mary Anne Canning's husband was George Canning


Mary Anne Canning's grandchildren:

Mary Anne Canning's grandson was George Canning Mary Anne Canning's grandson was Hon. William Canning Mary Anne Canning's granddaughter was Harriet de Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde Mary Anne Canning's grandson was Charles Canning, 1st Earl Canning


Mary Anne Canning's great grandchildren:

Mary Anne Canning's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Lascelles Mary Anne Canning's great grandson was Ulick De Burgh, Lord Dunkellin Mary Anne Canning's great granddaughter was Emily Boyle, Countess of Cork Mary Anne Canning's great granddaughter was Catherine Weyland Mary Anne Canning's great granddaughter was Margaret Beaumont Mary Anne Canning's great grandson was Herbert De Burgh-Canning, 2nd Marquess Of Clanricarde Mary Anne Canning's great granddaughter was Harriet Vernon-Wentworth   Mary Anne Canning's great great grandson was Henry Lascelles, 5th Earl of Harewood Mary Anne Canning's great great grandson was Commander Honourable Frederick Lascelles   Mary Anne Canning's 3x great grandson was Tommy Lascelles Mary Anne Canning's 3x great grandson was Henry Lascelles, 6th Earl of Harewood   Mary Anne Canning's 4x great grandson was George Lascelles 7th Earl of Harewood Mary Anne Canning's 4x great grandson was Hon. Gerald Lascelles Mary Anne Canning's 4x great granddaughter was John Lascelles Mary Anne Canning's 4x great granddaughter is Lavinia Lascelles Mary Anne Canning's 4x great granddaughter is Caroline Lascelles   Mary Anne Canning's 5x great grandson is David Lascelles 8th Earl of Harewood Mary Anne Canning's 5x great grandson is Hon. James Lascelles Mary Anne Canning's 5x great grandson is Robert Lascelles Mary Anne Canning's 5x great grandson is Henry Lascelles Mary Anne Canning's 5x great grandson is Martin Lascelles   Mary Anne Canning's 6x great granddaughter is Lady Emily Lascelles Mary Anne Canning's 6x great grandson is Hon. Benjamin Lascelles Mary Anne Canning's 6x great grandson is Viscount Alexander Lascelles Mary Anne Canning's 6x great grandson is Hon. Edward Lascelles Mary Anne Canning's 6x great granddaughter is Sophie Lascelles Mary Anne Canning's 6x great grandson is Rowan Lascelles Mary Anne Canning's 6x great granddaughter is Tanit Lascelles Mary Anne Canning's 6x great grandson is Tewa Lascelles Mary Anne Canning's 6x great grandson is Thomas Lascelles Mary Anne Canning's 6x great granddaughter is Ellen Lascelles Mary Anne Canning's 6x great granddaughter is Amy Lascelles Mary Anne Canning's 6x great grandson is Maximilian Lascelles


Mary Anne Canning's in laws:

Mary Anne Canning's father in law was Stratford Canning Mary Anne Canning's mother in law was Letitia Canning Mary Anne Canning's brother in law was Paul Canning Mary Anne Canning's sister in law-by-marriage was Jane Canning Mary Anne Canning's brother in law was Stratford Canning Mary Anne Canning's sister in law was Mary Canning Mary Anne Canning's sister in law was Jane Elizabeth Canning Mary Anne Canning's sister in law was Frances Canning Mary Anne Canning's sister in law was Letitia Canning Mary Anne Canning's daughter in law was Joan Canning, Viscountess Canning of Kilbrahan