How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lady Catherine Graham
Lady Catherine Graham

Partners of 
Lady Catherine Graham

Sir James Graham, 1st Bt.

Married

1 child together

28 Sep 1781

Lady Catherine Graham
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Catherine Graham

Maiden name

Lady Catherine Stewart

Gender

Female

Age

71 (approx.)

Date of birth

1765

Date of death:

20 Sep 1836

Lady Catherine Graham

Lady Catherine Graham

Age

71 (approx.)

Born

1765

Died

20 Sep 1836

Lady Catherine Graham Partner(s) Other Children

Lady Catherine Graham Children

Sir James Graham, 2nd Baronet

born 1792, died 1861, age 69
with Sir James Graham, 1st Bt.

Trivia

Lady Catherine Graham Family

Lady Catherine Graham's parents:

Lady Catherine Graham's father was John Stewart, 7th Earl of Galloway Lady Catherine Graham's mother was Anne Stewart


Lady Catherine Graham's children:

Lady Catherine Graham's son was Sir James Graham, 2nd Baronet


Lady Catherine Graham's current partners:

Lady Catherine Graham's husband was Sir James Graham, 1st Bt.


Lady Catherine Graham's grandchildren:

Lady Catherine Graham's grandson was Sir Frederick Graham, 3rd Bt. Lady Catherine Graham's granddaughter was Constance Graham Lady Catherine Graham's granddaughter was Mabel Graham Lady Catherine Graham's grandson was Malise Graham Lady Catherine Graham's granddaughter was Helen Graham Lady Catherine Graham's grandson was James Graham


Lady Catherine Graham's in laws:

Lady Catherine Graham's father in law was Robert Graham Lady Catherine Graham's mother in law was Frances Graham Lady Catherine Graham's daughter in law was Fanny Graham