How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Storer
Elizabeth Storer

Partners of 
Elizabeth Storer

Thomas Storer

Married

1 child together

1774

Elizabeth Storer
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Storer

Maiden name

Elizabeth Proby

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1752

Deceased

Elizabeth Storer Siblings

John Proby, 1st Earl of Carysfort

Brother

Elizabeth Storer

Elizabeth Storer

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1752

Deceased

Elizabeth Storer Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Storer Children

Julia Johnstone

deceased
with Thomas Storer

19th Century Courtesan

Trivia

Elizabeth Storer Family

Elizabeth Storer's parents:

Elizabeth Storer's father was John Proby, 1st Baron Carysfort Elizabeth Storer's mother was Elizabeth Proby, Baroness Carysfort


Elizabeth Storer's children:

Elizabeth Storer's daughter was Julia Johnstone


Elizabeth Storer's current partners:

Elizabeth Storer's husband was Thomas Storer


Elizabeth Storer's siblings:

Elizabeth Storer's brother was John Proby, 1st Earl of Carysfort