How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Linley
Mary Linley

Partners of 
Mary Linley

Thomas Linley

Married

1 child together

11 May 1752

Mary Linley
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Linley

Maiden name

Mary Johnson

Gender

Female

Age

92 (approx.)

Date of birth

1728 (ca.)

Date of death:

Jan 1820

Mary Linley

Mary Linley

Age

92 (approx.)

Born

1728 (ca.)

Died

Jan 1820

Mary Linley Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Linley Children

Elizabeth Sheridan

born 1754, died 1792, age 38 (approx.)
with Thomas Linley

Trivia

Mary Linley Family

Mary Linley's children:

Mary Linley's daughter was Elizabeth Sheridan


Mary Linley's current partners:

Mary Linley's husband was Thomas Linley


Mary Linley's grandchildren:

Mary Linley's grandson was Thomas Sheridan


Mary Linley's in laws:

Mary Linley's son in law was Richard Sheridan