How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Frances Twysden
Frances Twysden

Partners of 
Frances Twysden

Philip Twysden

Married

1 child together

1741 (aft.)

Frances Twysden
Bio Details

Full name

Frances Twysden

Maiden name

Frances Carter

Gender

Female

Deceased

Frances Twysden

Frances Twysden

Deceased

Frances Twysden Partner(s) Other Children

Frances Twysden Children

Frances Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey

born 1753, died 1821, age 68
with Philip Twysden

Trivia

Frances Twysden Family

Frances Twysden's children:

Frances Twysden's daughter was Frances Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey


Frances Twysden's current partners:

Frances Twysden's husband was Philip Twysden


Frances Twysden's grandchildren:

Frances Twysden's granddaughter was Charlotte Russell Frances Twysden's grandson was George Child-Villiers, 5th Earl of the Island of Jersey Frances Twysden's granddaughter was Caroline Campbell, Duchess of Argyll


Frances Twysden's great grandchildren:

Frances Twysden's great granddaughter was Gertrude Bennet Frances Twysden's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Russell Frances Twysden's great grandson was Francis Russell Frances Twysden's great grandson was George Russell Frances Twysden's great grandson was John Russell Frances Twysden's great grandson was William Russell Frances Twysden's great granddaughter was Sarah Esterhazy von Galantha


Frances Twysden's in laws:

Frances Twysden's son in law was George Villiers, 4th Earl of the Island of Jersey