How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Caroline Campbell, Duchess of Argyll
Caroline Campbell, Duchess of Argyll

Partners of 
Caroline Campbell, Duchess of Argyll

Caroline Campbell, Duchess of Argyll
Bio Details

Full name

Duchess Caroline Elizabeth Campbell

Maiden name

Lady Caroline Elizabeth Villiers

Gender

Female

Age

60

Date of birth

Friday 16 Dec 1774

Date of death:

16 Jun 1835

Caroline Campbell, Duchess of Argyll Siblings

Charlotte Russell

Sister

George Child-Villiers, 5th Earl of the Island of Jersey

Brother

Caroline Campbell, Duchess of Argyll

Duchess Caroline Elizabeth Campbell

Age

60

Born

Friday 16 Dec 1774

Died

16 Jun 1835

Trivia

Caroline Campbell, Duchess of Argyll Family

Caroline Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's parents:

Caroline Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's father was George Villiers, 4th Earl of the Island of Jersey Caroline Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's mother was Frances Villiers, Countess of the Island of Jersey


Caroline Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's current partners:

Caroline Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's husband was Sir George Campbell, 6th Duke of Argyll


Caroline Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's siblings:

Caroline Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's sister was Charlotte Russell Caroline Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's brother was George Child-Villiers, 5th Earl of the Island of Jersey


Caroline Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's nieces and nephews:

Caroline Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's niece was Gertrude Bennet Caroline Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's niece was Elizabeth Russell Caroline Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's nephew was Francis Russell Caroline Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's nephew was George Russell Caroline Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's nephew was John Russell Caroline Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's nephew was William Russell Caroline Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's niece was Sarah Esterhazy von Galantha


Caroline Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's grandparents:

Caroline Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's grandfather was Philip Twysden Caroline Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's grandmother was Frances Twysden


Caroline Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's in laws:

Caroline Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's father in law was John Campbell, 5th Duke of Argyll Caroline Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's mother in law was Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll Caroline Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's grandfather in law was John Campbell, 4th Duke of Argyll Caroline Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's grandmother in law was Mary Campbell Caroline Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's grandfather in law was John Gunning Caroline Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's grandmother in law was Bridget Gunning