How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Amy Earhart
Amy Earhart

Partners of 
Amy Earhart

Edwin Earhart

Married

2 children together

Amy Earhart
Bio Details

Full name

Amelia Earhart

Maiden name

Amelia Otis

Gender

Female

Amy Earhart

Amelia Earhart

Amy Earhart Partner(s) Other Children

Amy Earhart Children

Amelia Earhart

born 1897, died 1937, age 39
with Edwin Earhart

First Female to fly solo across the Atlantic

Muriel Earhart Morrissey

born 1899, died 1998, age 98
with Edwin Earhart

Trivia

Amy Earhart Family

Amy Earhart's parents:

Amy Earhart's father is Alfred Otis Amy Earhart's mother is Amelia Otis


Amy Earhart's children:

Amy Earhart's daughter was Amelia Earhart Amy Earhart's daughter was Muriel Earhart Morrissey


Amy Earhart's current partners:

Amy Earhart's husband is Edwin Earhart


Amy Earhart's grandchildren:

Amy Earhart's granddaughter is Amy Morrissey Kleppner Amy Earhart's grandson was David Morrissey


Amy Earhart's great grandchildren:

Amy Earhart's great grandson is Bram Kleppner Amy Earhart's great grandson is Caleb Kleppner


Amy Earhart's in laws:

Amy Earhart's son in law was George P Putnam Amy Earhart's father in law is David Earhart Amy Earhart's mother in law is Mary Earhart Amy Earhart's son in law is Albert Morrissey