How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham
Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham

Partners of 
Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham

Sir Henry Conyngham, 1st Marquess Conyngham

Married

5 children together

5 Jul 1794

King George IV of the United Kingdom

Romance

until before 1821

Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham
Bio Details

Full name

Marchioness Elizabeth Conyngham

Maiden name

Elizabeth Denison

Gender

Female

Age

92 (approx.)

Date of birth

1769 (ca.)

Date of death:

11 Oct 1861

Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham

Marchioness Elizabeth Conyngham

Age

92 (approx.)

Born

1769 (ca.)

Died

11 Oct 1861

Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham Children

Elizabeth Gordon

died 1839
with Sir Henry Conyngham, 1st Marquess Conyngham

Maria Somerville

died 1843
with Sir Henry Conyngham, 1st Marquess Conyngham

Henry Conyngham, Earl of Mount Charles

born 1795, died 1824, age 29
with Sir Henry Conyngham, 1st Marquess Conyngham

Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham

born 1797, died 1876, age 79
with Sir Henry Conyngham, 1st Marquess Conyngham

Albert Denison, 1st Baron Londesborough

born 1805, died 1860, age 54
with Sir Henry Conyngham, 1st Marquess Conyngham

Trivia

Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham Family

Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's parents:

Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's father was Joseph Denison Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's mother was Elizabeth Denison


Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's children:

Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's daughter was Elizabeth Gordon Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's daughter was Maria Somerville Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's son was Henry Conyngham, Earl of Mount Charles Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's son was Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's son was Albert Denison, 1st Baron Londesborough


Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's current partners:

Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's husband was Sir Henry Conyngham, 1st Marquess Conyngham


Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's former partners:

Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham had a romance with King George IV of the United Kingdom


Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's granddaughter was Cecilia Brinckman Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's grandson was George Conyngham, 3rd Marquess Conyngham Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's granddaughter was Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's granddaughter was Frances Lambart Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's granddaughter was Elizabeth Finch Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's grandson was Lord Francis Conyngham


Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's great grandson was Henry Conyngham, 4th Marquess Conyngham   Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's great great granddaughter was Lady Edina Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick   Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's 3x great granddaughter is Hon. Caroline Bonham Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's 3x great grandson was James Hamilton, 3rd Baron Holmpatrick   Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's 4x great grandson is Oliver Bonham Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's 4x great grandson is Francis Bonham Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's 4x great grandson is John Bonham Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's 4x great grandson is Hans Hamilton, 4th Baron Holmpatrick Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's 4x great grandson is Hon. Ion Hamilton Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's 4x great grandson is Hon. Evelyn Hamilton   Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's 5x great granddaughter is Patricia Bonham Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's 5x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Bonham Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's 5x great grandson is Michael Bonham Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's 5x great granddaughter is Kate Bonham Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's 5x great grandson is Richard Bonham Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's 5x great grandson is Andrew Bonham Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's 5x great grandson is Hon. James Hamilton Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's 5x great grandson is Ross Hamilton


Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's in laws:

Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's father in law was Francis Conyngham, 2nd Baron Conyngham Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's mother in law was Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham's daughter in law was Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham