How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford
Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford

Partners of 
Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford

King George IV of the United Kingdom

Romance

from 1807
until 1819

Francis Seymour-Ingram, 2nd Marquess of Hertford

Married

1 child together

20 May 1776

Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford
Bio Details

Full name

Marchioness Isabella Anne Seymour-Conway

Maiden name

Hon. Isabella Anne Ingram-Shepheard

Gender

Female

Age

74 (approx.)

Date of birth

1760

Date of death:

12 Apr 1834

Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford

Marchioness Isabella Anne Seymour-Conway

Age

74 (approx.)

Born

1760

Died

12 Apr 1834

Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford Partner(s) Other Children

Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford Children

Francis Seymour-Conway, 3rd Marquess of Hertford

born 1777, died 1842, age 64
with Francis Seymour-Ingram, 2nd Marquess of Hertford

Trivia

Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford Family

Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford's parents:

Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford's father was Charles Ingram, 9th Viscount Irvine Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford's mother was Frances Ingram


Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford's children:

Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford's daughter was Francis Seymour-Conway, 3rd Marquess of Hertford


Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford's current partners:

Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford's husband was Francis Seymour-Ingram, 2nd Marquess of Hertford


Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford's former partners:

Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford had a romance with King George IV of the United Kingdom


Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford's grandchildren:

Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford's granddaughter was Lady Francis Seymour-Conway Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford's grandson was Richard Seymour-Conway, 4th Marquess of Hertford Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford's grandson was Henry Seymour-Conway


Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford's in laws:

Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford's father in law was Francis Seymour-Conway, 1st Marquess of Hertford Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford's mother in law was Isabella Seymour-Conway, Countess of Hertford Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford's daughter in law was Maria Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford