Divorced Relationship facts

Married 2001

Divorce 2012

Brandon Blackstock

Brandon Blackstock

Age

41 (approx.)

Born

1977

Other Partners

Kelly Clarkson

Married

2 children together

20 Oct 2013

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Melissa Ashworth White

Melissa Ashworth White

His Other Children

River Blackstock

born 2014, age 4
with Kelly Clarkson

Remington Blackstock

born 2016, age 2
with Kelly Clarkson

Children Together

Savannah Blackstock

born 2001, age 17 (approx.)

Seth Blackstock

born 2007, age 11 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Brandon Blackstock
Bio Details

Full name

Brandon Blackstock

Gender

Male

Age

41 (approx.)

Date of birth

1977

Occupations

Talent Manager

Trivia

Brandon Blackstock Family

Brandon Blackstock's parents:

Brandon Blackstock's step-mother is Reba McEntire Brandon Blackstock's father is Narvel Blackstock


Brandon Blackstock's children:

Brandon Blackstock's daughter is Savannah Blackstock Brandon Blackstock's son is Seth Blackstock Brandon Blackstock's daughter is River Blackstock Brandon Blackstock's son is Remington Blackstock


Brandon Blackstock's current partners:

Brandon Blackstock's wife is Kelly Clarkson


Brandon Blackstock's former partners:

Brandon Blackstock's former wife is Melissa Ashworth White


Brandon Blackstock's in laws:

Brandon Blackstock's father in law is Michael Clarkson Brandon Blackstock's mother in law is Jeanne Ann Taylor Brandon Blackstock's brother in law is Jason Clarkson Brandon Blackstock's sister in law is Alyssa Clarkson


Melissa Ashworth White
Bio Details

Full name

Melissa Ashworth White

Also known as

Melissa Blackstock

Gender

Female

Trivia

Melissa Ashworth White Family

Melissa Ashworth White's children:

Melissa Ashworth White's daughter is Savannah Blackstock Melissa Ashworth White's son is Seth Blackstock


Melissa Ashworth White's former partners:

Melissa Ashworth White's former husband is Brandon Blackstock


Melissa Ashworth White's former in laws:

Melissa Ashworth White's former step-mother in law is Reba McEntire Melissa Ashworth White's former father in law is Narvel Blackstock