Married Relationship facts

Married 8 Feb 1911

The Registrar's office, Berne, Switzerland

Expert on Latin manuscripts
Elias Lowe

Dr. Elias Avery Lowe

Age

89

Born

Wednesday 15 Oct 1879

Died

8 Aug 1969

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Helen Lowe-Porter Siblings

Fanny Porter

Sister

Helen Lowe-Porter

Helen Tracy Lowe-Porter

Age

86

Born

Thursday 15 Jun 1876

Died

26 Apr 1963

His Other Children

Children Together

Prudence Lowe

born 1912, age 107 (approx.)

Beatrice Fawcett

born 1913, died 2001, age 88

Patricia Lowe

born 1917, age 102 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Elias Lowe
Bio Details

Full name

Dr. Elias Avery Lowe

Maiden name

Elias Avery Loew

Gender

Male

Age

89

Date of birth

Wednesday 15 Oct 1879

Birth place

Kalvarija, Russia

Date of death:

8 Aug 1969

Place of death

Bad Nauheim, Germany

Occupations

Palaeographer

Professor

Education

Cornell University, Ithaca, New York, United States (Finished 1902)

Trivia

Elias Lowe Family

Elias Lowe's parents:

Elias Lowe's father is Charles H Loew Elias Lowe's mother is Sophia Lowe


Elias Lowe's children:

Elias Lowe's daughter is Prudence Lowe Elias Lowe's daughter was Beatrice Fawcett Elias Lowe's daughter is Patricia Lowe


Elias Lowe's current partners:

Elias Lowe's wife was Helen Lowe-Porter


Elias Lowe's grandchildren:

Elias Lowe's granddaughter is Sophia Ollard Elias Lowe's granddaughter is Charlotte Johnson-Wahl


Elias Lowe's great grandchildren:

Elias Lowe's great grandson is Boris Johnson Elias Lowe's great granddaughter is Rachel Johnson Elias Lowe's great grandson is Leo Johnson Elias Lowe's great grandson is Jo Johnson   Elias Lowe's great great granddaughter is Lara Johnson Elias Lowe's great great grandson is Milo Johnson Elias Lowe's great great granddaughter is Cassia Johnson Elias Lowe's great great grandson is Theo Johnson Elias Lowe's great great granddaughter is Daughter-of-Boris Johnson Elias Lowe's great great grandson is Ludo Dawnay Elias Lowe's great great granddaughter is Millie Dawnay Elias Lowe's great great grandson is Oliver Dawnay Elias Lowe's great great granddaughter is Lula Johnson Elias Lowe's great great granddaughter is Ruby Johnson


Elias Lowe's in laws:

Elias Lowe's son in law was James Fawcett Elias Lowe's father in law is Henry Porter Elias Lowe's mother in law is Clara Porter Elias Lowe's sister in law is Fanny Porter


Helen Lowe-Porter
Bio Details

Full name

Helen Tracy Lowe-Porter

Maiden name

Helen Tracy Porter

Also known as

H. T. Lowe-Porter

Gender

Female

Age

86

Date of birth

Thursday 15 Jun 1876

Birth place

Toward, Pennsylvania, USA

Date of death:

26 Apr 1963

Place of death

Merwick nursing home, Princeton Hospital, Princeton, New Jersey, USA

Occupations

Translator

Poet

Writer

Education

Wells College, Aurora, New York,, United States (Finished 1898)

Trivia

Helen Lowe-Porter Family

Helen Lowe-Porter's parents:

Helen Lowe-Porter's father is Henry Porter Helen Lowe-Porter's mother is Clara Porter


Helen Lowe-Porter's children:

Helen Lowe-Porter's daughter is Prudence Lowe Helen Lowe-Porter's daughter was Beatrice Fawcett Helen Lowe-Porter's daughter is Patricia Lowe


Helen Lowe-Porter's current partners:

Helen Lowe-Porter's husband was Elias Lowe


Helen Lowe-Porter's siblings:

Helen Lowe-Porter's sister is Fanny Porter


Helen Lowe-Porter's grandchildren:

Helen Lowe-Porter's granddaughter is Sophia Ollard Helen Lowe-Porter's granddaughter is Charlotte Johnson-Wahl


Helen Lowe-Porter's great grandchildren:

Helen Lowe-Porter's great grandson is Boris Johnson Helen Lowe-Porter's great granddaughter is Rachel Johnson Helen Lowe-Porter's great grandson is Leo Johnson Helen Lowe-Porter's great grandson is Jo Johnson   Helen Lowe-Porter's great great granddaughter is Lara Johnson Helen Lowe-Porter's great great grandson is Milo Johnson Helen Lowe-Porter's great great granddaughter is Cassia Johnson Helen Lowe-Porter's great great grandson is Theo Johnson Helen Lowe-Porter's great great granddaughter is Daughter-of-Boris Johnson Helen Lowe-Porter's great great grandson is Ludo Dawnay Helen Lowe-Porter's great great granddaughter is Millie Dawnay Helen Lowe-Porter's great great grandson is Oliver Dawnay Helen Lowe-Porter's great great granddaughter is Lula Johnson Helen Lowe-Porter's great great granddaughter is Ruby Johnson


Helen Lowe-Porter's in laws:

Helen Lowe-Porter's son in law was James Fawcett Helen Lowe-Porter's father in law is Charles H Loew Helen Lowe-Porter's mother in law is Sophia Lowe