How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Georgina Coke
Georgina Coke

Partners of 
Georgina Coke

Thomas Coke, 2nd Earl of Leicester

Married

1 child together

26 Aug 1875

Georgina Coke
Bio Details

Full name

Georgina Caroline Coke

Maiden name

Georgina Caroline Cavendish

Gender

Female

Age

84 (approx.)

Date of birth

1853

Date of death:

26 Feb 1937

Georgina Coke

Georgina Caroline Coke

Age

84 (approx.)

Born

1853

Died

26 Feb 1937

Georgina Coke Partner(s) Other Children

Georgina Coke Children

Major Sir John Spencer Coke

born 1880, died 1957, age 77 (approx.)
with Thomas Coke, 2nd Earl of Leicester

Trivia

Georgina Coke Family

Georgina Coke's parents:

Georgina Coke's father was William Cavendish, 2nd Baron Chesham Georgina Coke's mother was Henrietta Cavendish


Georgina Coke's children:

Georgina Coke's son was Major Sir John Spencer Coke


Georgina Coke's current partners:

Georgina Coke's husband was Thomas Coke, 2nd Earl of Leicester


Georgina Coke's grandchildren:

Georgina Coke's granddaughter is Celia Brooksbank


Georgina Coke's great grandchildren:

Georgina Coke's great grandson is George Brooksbank   Georgina Coke's great great grandson is Jack Brooksbank Georgina Coke's great great grandson is Thomas Brooksbank


Georgina Coke's in laws:

Georgina Coke's father in law was Thomas Coke, 1st Earl of Leicester Georgina Coke's mother in law was Anne Coke Georgina Coke's grandfather in law was William Keppel, 4th Earl of Albemarle Georgina Coke's grandmother in law is Elizabeth Keppel Georgina Coke's daughter in law was Dorothy Coke