How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Dorothy Coke
Dorothy Coke

Partners of 
Dorothy Coke

Major Sir John Spencer Coke

Married

1 child together

15 Jan 1907

Dorothy Coke
Bio Details

Full name

Dorothy Olive Coke

Maiden name

Dorothy Olive Lawson

Gender

Female

Age

52 (approx.)

Date of birth

1885

Date of death:

22 Dec 1937

Place of death

At her home in Green Street, London, Enland, UK

Dorothy Coke

Dorothy Olive Coke

Age

52 (approx.)

Born

1885

Died

22 Dec 1937

Dorothy Coke Partner(s) Other Children

Dorothy Coke Children

Celia Brooksbank

with Major Sir John Spencer Coke

Trivia

Dorothy Coke Family

Dorothy Coke's parents:

Dorothy Coke's father was Harry Levy-Lawson, Viscount Burnham, 2nd Baron Burnham


Dorothy Coke's children:

Dorothy Coke's daughter is Celia Brooksbank


Dorothy Coke's current partners:

Dorothy Coke's husband was Major Sir John Spencer Coke


Dorothy Coke's grandchildren:

Dorothy Coke's grandson is George Brooksbank


Dorothy Coke's great grandchildren:

Dorothy Coke's great grandson is Jack Brooksbank Dorothy Coke's great grandson is Thomas Brooksbank


Dorothy Coke's in laws:

Dorothy Coke's father in law was Thomas Coke, 2nd Earl of Leicester Dorothy Coke's mother in law was Georgina Coke Dorothy Coke's grandfather in law was Thomas Coke, 1st Earl of Leicester Dorothy Coke's grandmother in law was Anne Coke Dorothy Coke's grandfather in law was William Cavendish, 2nd Baron Chesham Dorothy Coke's grandmother in law was Henrietta Cavendish Dorothy Coke's son in law is Stamp Brooksbank