Married Relationship facts

Engaged 25 May 1937

Married 7 Aug 1937

St Peter's Church, Regent Square, London, UK

The groom's father the Rev Joseph Fawcett officiated.

Former President of the European Commission of Human Rights
James Fawcett

Sir James Edmund Sandford Fawcett

Age

78

Born

Wednesday 16 Apr 1913

Died

24 Jun 1991

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Beatrice Fawcett Siblings

Prudence Lowe

Sister

Patricia Lowe

Sister

Beatrice Fawcett

Frances Beatrice Fawcett

Age

88

Born

Wednesday 27 Aug 1913

Died

27 Oct 2001

His Other Children

Children Together

Sophia Ollard

Charlotte Johnson-Wahl

born 1942, age 77

Her Other Children

James Fawcett
Bio Details

Full name

Sir James Edmund Sandford Fawcett

Gender

Male

Age

78

Date of birth

Wednesday 16 Apr 1913

Birth place

Wallingford, Berkshire, England, UK

Date of death:

24 Jun 1991

Place of death

Radcliffe Infirmary, Oxford, England, UK

Occupations

Barrister

British Royal Navy

Professor

Education

Rugby School, Rugby, Warwickshire, England, United Kingdom

Oxford University : New College, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom

Former president of the European Commission of Human Rights.
Former professor of International Law at King's College, London.

Trivia

James Fawcett Family

James Fawcett's parents:

James Fawcett's father was Reverend Joseph James Fawcett's mother was Edith Fawcett


James Fawcett's children:

James Fawcett's daughter is Sophia Ollard James Fawcett's daughter is Charlotte Johnson-Wahl


James Fawcett's current partners:

James Fawcett's wife was Beatrice Fawcett


James Fawcett's grandparents:

James Fawcett's grandfather was James Scattergood James Fawcett's grandfather was William Fawcett


James Fawcett's grandchildren:

James Fawcett's grandson is Boris Johnson James Fawcett's granddaughter is Rachel Johnson James Fawcett's grandson is Leo Johnson James Fawcett's grandson is Jo Johnson


James Fawcett's great grandchildren:

James Fawcett's great granddaughter is Lara Johnson James Fawcett's great grandson is Milo Johnson James Fawcett's great granddaughter is Cassia Johnson James Fawcett's great grandson is Theo Johnson James Fawcett's great granddaughter is Daughter-of-Boris Johnson James Fawcett's great grandson is Ludo Dawnay James Fawcett's great granddaughter is Millie Dawnay James Fawcett's great grandson is Oliver Dawnay James Fawcett's great granddaughter is Lula Johnson James Fawcett's great granddaughter is Ruby Johnson James Fawcett's great granddaughter is Rose Johnson James Fawcett's great grandson is William Johnson


James Fawcett's in laws:

James Fawcett's father in law was Elias Lowe James Fawcett's mother in law was Helen Lowe-Porter James Fawcett's grandfather in law is Charles H Loew James Fawcett's grandmother in law is Sophia Lowe James Fawcett's grandfather in law is Henry Porter James Fawcett's grandmother in law is Clara Porter James Fawcett's sister in law is Prudence Lowe James Fawcett's sister in law is Patricia Lowe James Fawcett's wife Beatrice Fawcett's aunt in law is Fanny Porter James Fawcett's son in law was Nicholas Wahl


James Fawcett's former in laws:

James Fawcett's former son in law is Stanley Johnson


Beatrice Fawcett
Bio Details

Full name

Frances Beatrice Fawcett

Maiden name

Frances Beatrice Lowe

Also known as

Bice Lowe

Bice Fawcett

Beatrice Lowe

Gender

Female

Age

88

Date of birth

Wednesday 27 Aug 1913

Birth place

Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, UK

Date of death:

27 Oct 2001

Place of death

Southwark, London, England, UK

Trivia

Beatrice Fawcett Family

Beatrice Fawcett's parents:

Beatrice Fawcett's father was Elias Lowe Beatrice Fawcett's mother was Helen Lowe-Porter


Beatrice Fawcett's children:

Beatrice Fawcett's daughter is Sophia Ollard Beatrice Fawcett's daughter is Charlotte Johnson-Wahl


Beatrice Fawcett's current partners:

Beatrice Fawcett's husband was James Fawcett


Beatrice Fawcett's siblings:

Beatrice Fawcett's sister is Prudence Lowe Beatrice Fawcett's sister is Patricia Lowe


Beatrice Fawcett's grandparents:

Beatrice Fawcett's grandfather is Henry Porter Beatrice Fawcett's grandmother is Clara Porter Beatrice Fawcett's grandfather is Charles H Loew Beatrice Fawcett's grandmother is Sophia Lowe


Beatrice Fawcett's grandchildren:

Beatrice Fawcett's grandson is Boris Johnson Beatrice Fawcett's granddaughter is Rachel Johnson Beatrice Fawcett's grandson is Leo Johnson Beatrice Fawcett's grandson is Jo Johnson


Beatrice Fawcett's great grandchildren:

Beatrice Fawcett's great granddaughter is Lara Johnson Beatrice Fawcett's great grandson is Milo Johnson Beatrice Fawcett's great granddaughter is Cassia Johnson Beatrice Fawcett's great grandson is Theo Johnson Beatrice Fawcett's great granddaughter is Daughter-of-Boris Johnson Beatrice Fawcett's great grandson is Ludo Dawnay Beatrice Fawcett's great granddaughter is Millie Dawnay Beatrice Fawcett's great grandson is Oliver Dawnay Beatrice Fawcett's great granddaughter is Lula Johnson Beatrice Fawcett's great granddaughter is Ruby Johnson


Beatrice Fawcett's uncles and aunts:

Beatrice Fawcett's aunt is Fanny Porter


Beatrice Fawcett's in laws:

Beatrice Fawcett's father in law was Reverend Joseph Beatrice Fawcett's mother in law was Edith Fawcett Beatrice Fawcett's grandfather in law was William Fawcett Beatrice Fawcett's grandfather in law was James Scattergood Beatrice Fawcett's son in law was Nicholas Wahl


Beatrice Fawcett's former in laws:

Beatrice Fawcett's former son in law is Stanley Johnson