How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Eleanor Brougham
Eleanor Brougham

Partners of 
Eleanor Brougham

Henry Brougham

Married

1 child together

22 May 1777

Eleanor Brougham
Bio Details

Full name

Eleanor Brougham

Maiden name

Eleanor Syme

Gender

Female

Age

89 (approx.)

Date of birth

1750 (ca.)

Date of death:

31 Dec 1839

Eleanor Brougham

Eleanor Brougham

Age

89 (approx.)

Born

1750 (ca.)

Died

31 Dec 1839

Eleanor Brougham Partner(s) Other Children

Eleanor Brougham Children

Henry Brougham, 1st Baron Brougham

born 1778, died 1868, age 89
with Henry Brougham

Trivia

Eleanor Brougham Family

Eleanor Brougham's parents:

Eleanor Brougham's father was Reverend James Syme Eleanor Brougham's mother was Mary Syme


Eleanor Brougham's children:

Eleanor Brougham's son was Henry Brougham, 1st Baron Brougham


Eleanor Brougham's current partners:

Eleanor Brougham's husband was Henry Brougham


Eleanor Brougham's in laws:

Eleanor Brougham's father in law was Henry Brougham Eleanor Brougham's mother in law was Mary Brougham