How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Claude de Rothschild
Claude de Rothschild

Partners of 
Claude de Rothschild

James De Rothschild

Married

2 children together

1923

Claude de Rothschild
Bio Details

Full name

Claude De Rothschild

Maiden name

Claude Dupont

Gender

Female

Age

60 (approx.)

Date of birth

1904

Date of death:

1964

Claude de Rothschild

Claude De Rothschild

Age

60 (approx.)

Born

1904

Died

1964

Claude de Rothschild Partner(s) Other Children

Claude de Rothschild Children

Nicole de Rothschild

born 1924, age 94 (approx.)
with James De Rothschild

Monique Halphen

born 1925, age 93 (approx.)
with James De Rothschild

Trivia

Claude de Rothschild Family

Claude de Rothschild's children:

Claude de Rothschild's daughter is Nicole de Rothschild Claude de Rothschild's daughter is Monique Halphen


Claude de Rothschild's current partners:

Claude de Rothschild's husband was James De Rothschild


Claude de Rothschild's in laws:

Claude de Rothschild's father in law was Baron Henri de Rothschild Claude de Rothschild's grandfather in law was Baron James Rothschild Claude de Rothschild's mother in law was Mathilde de Rothschild Claude de Rothschild's grandmother in law was Laura Rothschild Claude de Rothschild's sister in law was Nadine Thierry Claude de Rothschild's brother in law-by-marriage was Adrien Thierry Claude de Rothschild's brother in law was Baron Philippe de Rothschild MBE Claude de Rothschild's sister in law-by-marriage was Elizabeth de Rothschild Claude de Rothschild's sister in law-by-marriage was Pauline Fairfax Potter Claude de Rothschild's husband James De Rothschild's aunt in law was Jeanne Leonino Claude de Rothschild's son in law is Georges Halphen Claude de Rothschild's son in law is Jean-Francois Drach