How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Philippine Sereys
Philippine Sereys

Partners of 
Philippine Sereys

Jacques Sereys

Married

1961

Philippine Sereys
Bio Details

Full name

Philippine Sereys

Maiden name

Philippine de Rothschild

Also known as

Philippine Pascale

Gender

Female

Age

83 (approx.)

Date of birth

1935

Philippine Sereys Siblings

Charles De Rothschild

Brother

Philippine Sereys

Philippine Sereys

Age

83 (approx.)

Born

1935

Trivia

Philippine Sereys Family

Philippine Sereys's parents:

Philippine Sereys's father was Baron Philippe de Rothschild MBE Philippine Sereys's mother was Elizabeth de Rothschild Philippine Sereys's step-mother was Pauline Fairfax Potter


Philippine Sereys's current partners:

Philippine Sereys's husband is Jacques Sereys


Philippine Sereys's siblings:

Philippine Sereys's brother was Charles De Rothschild


Philippine Sereys's grandparents:

Philippine Sereys's grandfather was Baron Henri de Rothschild Philippine Sereys's grandmother was Mathilde de Rothschild


Philippine Sereys's great grandparents:

Philippine Sereys's great grandfather was Baron James Rothschild Philippine Sereys's great grandmother was Laura Rothschild   Philippine Sereys's great great grandfather was Mayer Rothschild Philippine Sereys's great great grandmother was Louise Rothschild Philippine Sereys's great great grandfather was Nathaniel Rothschild Philippine Sereys's great great grandmother was Charlotte Rothschild   Philippine Sereys's 3x great grandfather was Nathan Rothschild Philippine Sereys's 3x great grandmother was Hannah Rothschild Philippine Sereys's 3x great grandfather was Carl Rothschild Philippine Sereys's 3x great grandmother was Adelheid Rothschild Philippine Sereys's 3x great grandfather was James Rothschild Philippine Sereys's 3x great grandmother was Betty Rothschild   Philippine Sereys's 4x great grandfather was Mayer Amschel Rothschild Philippine Sereys's 4x great grandmother was Gutie Rothschild Philippine Sereys's 4x great grandfather was Salomon Mayer Rothschild Philippine Sereys's 4x great grandmother was Caroline Rothschild   Philippine Sereys's 5x great grandfather was Amschel Moses Rothschild Philippine Sereys's 5x great grandmother was Schonche Rothschild


Philippine Sereys's uncles and aunts:

Philippine Sereys's uncle was James De Rothschild Philippine Sereys's aunt-by-marriage is Yvette de Rothschild Philippine Sereys's aunt was Nadine Thierry Philippine Sereys's uncle-by-marriage was Adrien Thierry


Philippine Sereys's great uncles and aunts:

Philippine Sereys's great aunt was Jeanne Leonino


Philippine Sereys's cousins:

Philippine Sereys's cousin is Nicole de Rothschild Philippine Sereys's cousin is Monique Halphen