How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth de Rothschild
Elizabeth de Rothschild

Partners of 
Elizabeth de Rothschild

Baron Philippe de Rothschild MBE

Married

2 children together

1935

Elizabeth de Rothschild
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth De Rothschild

Maiden name

Elizabeth de Chambure

Gender

Female

Age

43 (approx.)

Date of birth

1902

Date of death:

1945

Elizabeth de Rothschild

Elizabeth De Rothschild

Age

43 (approx.)

Born

1902

Died

1945

Elizabeth de Rothschild Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth de Rothschild Children

Philippine Sereys

born 1935, age 83 (approx.)
with Baron Philippe de Rothschild MBE

Charles De Rothschild

born 1937, died 1937, age under a year old (approx.)
with Baron Philippe de Rothschild MBE

Trivia

Elizabeth de Rothschild Family

Elizabeth de Rothschild's children:

Elizabeth de Rothschild's daughter is Philippine Sereys Elizabeth de Rothschild's son was Charles De Rothschild


Elizabeth de Rothschild's current partners:

Elizabeth de Rothschild's husband was Baron Philippe de Rothschild MBE


Elizabeth de Rothschild's in laws:

Elizabeth de Rothschild's father in law was Baron Henri de Rothschild Elizabeth de Rothschild's grandfather in law was Baron James Rothschild Elizabeth de Rothschild's mother in law was Mathilde de Rothschild Elizabeth de Rothschild's grandmother in law was Laura Rothschild Elizabeth de Rothschild's brother in law was James De Rothschild Elizabeth de Rothschild's sister in law-by-marriage was Claude de Rothschild Elizabeth de Rothschild's sister in law-by-marriage is Yvette de Rothschild Elizabeth de Rothschild's sister in law was Nadine Thierry Elizabeth de Rothschild's brother in law-by-marriage was Adrien Thierry Elizabeth de Rothschild's husband Baron Philippe de Rothschild MBE's aunt in law was Jeanne Leonino Elizabeth de Rothschild's son in law is Jacques Sereys