How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham
Partners of 
Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham

Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham

General Francis Nathaniel Conyngham

Age

79

Born

Sunday 11 Jun 1797

Died

17 Jul 1876

Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham
Bio Details

Full name

General Francis Nathaniel Conyngham

Also known as

2nd Baron Minster Of Minster Abbey

2nd Viscount Slane

2nd Earl Conyngham

2nd Earl of Mount Charles

4th Baron Conyngham of Mount Charles

2nd Viscount Conyngham of Mount Charles

2nd Viscount Mount Charles

Gender

Male

Age

79

Date of birth

Sunday 11 Jun 1797

Date of death:

17 Jul 1876

Education

Eton College, Windsor, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom (1809)

Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham Siblings

Elizabeth Gordon

Sister

Maria Somerville

Sister

Henry Conyngham, Earl of Mount Charles

Brother

Albert Denison, 1st Baron Londesborough

Brother

Partners of 
Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham

Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham

Married

6 children together

23 Apr 1824

Harriette Wilson

19th Century Courtesan Relationship

Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham Children

Cecilia Brinckman

died 1877
with Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham

George Conyngham, 3rd Marquess Conyngham

born 1825, died 1882, age 57
with Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham

Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood

born 1826, died 1900, age 74
with Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham

Frances Lambart

born 1827, died 1898, age 71 (approx.)
with Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham

Elizabeth Finch

born 1829 (ca.), died 1904, age 75 (approx.)
with Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham

Lord Francis Conyngham

born 1832, died 1880, age 47
with Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham

Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham Family

Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham's parents:

Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham's father was Sir Henry Conyngham, 1st Marquess Conyngham Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham's mother was Elizabeth Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham


Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham's children:

Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham's daughter was Cecilia Brinckman Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham's son was George Conyngham, 3rd Marquess Conyngham Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham's daughter was Jane Spencer, Baroness Churchill of Whichwood Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham's daughter was Frances Lambart Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham's daughter was Elizabeth Finch Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham's son was Lord Francis Conyngham


Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham's current partners:

Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham's wife was Jane Conyngham, Marchioness Conyngham


Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham's siblings:

Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham's sister was Elizabeth Gordon Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham's sister was Maria Somerville Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham's brother was Henry Conyngham, Earl of Mount Charles Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham's brother was Albert Denison, 1st Baron Londesborough


Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham's grandparents:

Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham's grandfather was Joseph Denison Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham's grandmother was Elizabeth Denison Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham's grandfather was Francis Conyngham, 2nd Baron Conyngham Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham's grandmother was Elizabeth Conyngham, Baroness Conyngham


Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham's grandchildren:

Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham's grandson was Henry Conyngham, 4th Marquess Conyngham


Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham's great grandchildren:

Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham's great granddaughter was Lady Edina Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick   Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham's great great granddaughter is Hon. Caroline Bonham Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham's great great grandson was James Hamilton, 3rd Baron Holmpatrick   Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham's 3x great grandson is Oliver Bonham Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham's 3x great grandson is Francis Bonham Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham's 3x great grandson is John Bonham Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham's 3x great grandson is Hans Hamilton, 4th Baron Holmpatrick Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham's 3x great grandson is Hon. Ion Hamilton Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham's 3x great grandson is Hon. Evelyn Hamilton   Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham's 4x great granddaughter is Patricia Bonham Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham's 4x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Bonham Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham's 4x great grandson is Michael Bonham Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham's 4x great granddaughter is Kate Bonham Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham's 4x great grandson is Richard Bonham Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham's 4x great grandson is Andrew Bonham Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham's 4x great grandson is Hon. James Hamilton Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham's 4x great grandson is Ross Hamilton


Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham's in laws:

Sir Francis Conyngham, 2nd Marquess Conyngham's daughter in law was Jane Conyngham