How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Henry Luttrell
Partner of 
Henry Luttrell

British Poet and London Wit
Henry Luttrell

Henry Luttrell

Age

83

Born

Tuesday 07 Jun 1768

Died

19 Dec 1851

Henry Luttrell
Bio Details

Full name

Henry Luttrell

Also known as

Henry King

Gender

Male

Age

83

Date of birth

Tuesday 07 Jun 1768

Date of death:

19 Dec 1851

Education

Charterhouse, Godalming, Surrey, England, United Kingdom (1783)

Henry Luttrell Siblings

George Nugent

Half-brother

other parent: Unknown

Unknown

Half-sister

other parent: Arabella Bolton

Harriet Rogers

Half-sister

other parent: Elizabeth Mullen

Frances Scott

Sister

Partners of 
Henry Luttrell

Harriette Wilson

19th Century Courtesan Relationship

Trivia

Henry Luttrell Family

Henry Luttrell's parents:

Henry Luttrell's father was Henry Luttrell, 2nd Earl of Carhampton Henry Luttrell's mother was Mary King Henry Luttrell's step-mother was Elizabeth Mullen Henry Luttrell's step-mother was Arabella Bolton


Henry Luttrell's siblings:

Henry Luttrell's half-brother was George Nugent Henry Luttrell's half-sister was Harriet Rogers Henry Luttrell's sister was Frances Scott