Married Relationship facts

Married 1943

Zeki Kuneralp

Zeki Kuneralp

Age

83

Born

Monday 05 Oct 1914

Died

26 Jul 1998

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Zeki Kuneralp Siblings

Celma Battersby

Half-sister

other parent: Winifred Kemal

Wilfred Johnson

Half-brother

other parent: Winifred Kemal

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Necla Kuneralp

Necla Kuneralp

Age

60 (approx.)

Born

1918

Died

2 Jun 1978

His Other Children

Children Together

Sinan Kuneralp

Selim Kuneralp

born 1952, age 66 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Zeki Kuneralp
Bio Details

Full name

Zeki Kuneralp

Gender

Male

Age

83

Date of birth

Monday 05 Oct 1914

Birth place

Istanbul, Turkey

Date of death:

26 Jul 1998

Place of death

Istanbul, Turkey

Occupations

Diplomat

Ambassador

Education

University of Berne, Berne, Switzerland (Finished 1938)

Career

Turkish ambassador to Berne in 1960
Turkish ambassador to London 1964-1966, 1969-1972.
Secretary-General, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Ankara 1966-1969
Turkish ambassador to Spain 1972-1979.

Trivia

Zeki Kuneralp Family

Zeki Kuneralp's parents:

Zeki Kuneralp's father was Ali Kemal Bey Zeki Kuneralp's mother was Sabiha Kemal Zeki Kuneralp's step-mother was Winifred Kemal


Zeki Kuneralp's children:

Zeki Kuneralp's son is Selim Kuneralp Zeki Kuneralp's son is Sinan Kuneralp


Zeki Kuneralp's current partners:

Zeki Kuneralp's wife was Necla Kuneralp


Zeki Kuneralp's siblings:

Zeki Kuneralp's half-sister is Celma Battersby Zeki Kuneralp's half-brother was Wilfred Johnson


Zeki Kuneralp's nieces and nephews:

Zeki Kuneralp's nephew is Anthony Battersby Zeki Kuneralp's nephew is Peter Johnson Zeki Kuneralp's nephew is Stanley Johnson


Zeki Kuneralp's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Zeki Kuneralp's great nephew is Boris Johnson Zeki Kuneralp's great niece is Julia Johnson Zeki Kuneralp's great nephew is Maximillian Johnson Zeki Kuneralp's great niece is Rachel Johnson Zeki Kuneralp's great nephew is Leo Johnson Zeki Kuneralp's great nephew is Jo Johnson


Zeki Kuneralp's grandparents:

Zeki Kuneralp's grandfather was Ahmet Kemal Zeki Kuneralp's grandmother is Hanife Kemal


Zeki Kuneralp's step-grandparents:

Zeki Kuneralp's step-grandfather is Francis Brun Zeki Kuneralp's step-grandmother is Margaret Brun


Necla Kuneralp
Bio Details

Full name

Necla Kuneralp

Maiden name

Necla Ozdilci

Gender

Female

Age

60 (approx.)

Date of birth

1918

Date of death:

2 Jun 1978

Place of death

Madrid, Spain

Cause of death

Murdered in terrorist shooting

Trivia

Necla Kuneralp Family

Necla Kuneralp's children:

Necla Kuneralp's son is Selim Kuneralp Necla Kuneralp's son is Sinan Kuneralp


Necla Kuneralp's current partners:

Necla Kuneralp's husband was Zeki Kuneralp


Necla Kuneralp's in laws:

Necla Kuneralp's father in law was Ali Kemal Bey Necla Kuneralp's mother in law was Sabiha Kemal Necla Kuneralp's step-mother in law was Winifred Kemal Necla Kuneralp's step-grandfather in law is Francis Brun Necla Kuneralp's step-grandmother in law is Margaret Brun Necla Kuneralp's grandfather in law was Ahmet Kemal Necla Kuneralp's grandmother in law is Hanife Kemal Necla Kuneralp's half-sister in law is Celma Battersby Necla Kuneralp's brother in law-by-marriage is Reginald Battersby Necla Kuneralp's half-brother in law was Wilfred Johnson Necla Kuneralp's sister in law-by-marriage was Irene Johnson