Married Relationship facts

Married 1 Jan 1914

Ali Kemal Bey

Ali Kemal Bey

Age

53 (approx.)

Born

1869

Died

6 Nov 1922

Other Partners

Winifred Kemal

Married

2 children together

11 Sep 1903

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sabiha Kemal

Sabiha Kemal

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1896

His Other Children

Celma Battersby

with Winifred Kemal

Wilfred Johnson

born 1909, died 1992, age 83 (approx.)
with Winifred Kemal

Children Together

Zeki Kuneralp

born 1914, died 1998, age 83

Her Other Children

Ali Kemal Bey
Bio Details

Full name

Ali Kemal Bey

Gender

Male

Age

53 (approx.)

Date of birth

1869

Birth place

Turkey

Date of death:

6 Nov 1922

Place of death

Izmit, Turkey

Cause of death

Lynched by a mob.

Occupations

Journalist

Poet

Politician

Education

Sorbonne, Paris, France

Ali backed the wrong side during the Turkish War of Independence and was murdered at the command of  General Nureddin Pasha who had aligned himself with Mustafa Kemal Pasha by a lynch mob in the streets.

Trivia

Ali Kemal Bey Family

Ali Kemal Bey's parents:

Ali Kemal Bey's father was Ahmet Kemal Ali Kemal Bey's mother is Hanife Kemal


Ali Kemal Bey's children:

Ali Kemal Bey's son was Zeki Kuneralp Ali Kemal Bey's daughter is Celma Battersby Ali Kemal Bey's son was Wilfred Johnson


Ali Kemal Bey's current partners:

Ali Kemal Bey's wife was Sabiha Kemal Ali Kemal Bey's wife was Winifred Kemal


Ali Kemal Bey's grandchildren:

Ali Kemal Bey's grandson is Selim Kuneralp Ali Kemal Bey's grandson is Anthony Battersby Ali Kemal Bey's grandson is Peter Johnson Ali Kemal Bey's grandson is Stanley Johnson Ali Kemal Bey's grandson is Sinan Kuneralp


Ali Kemal Bey's great grandchildren:

Ali Kemal Bey's great grandson is Boris Johnson Ali Kemal Bey's great granddaughter is Julia Johnson Ali Kemal Bey's great grandson is Maximillian Johnson Ali Kemal Bey's great granddaughter is Rachel Johnson Ali Kemal Bey's great grandson is Leo Johnson Ali Kemal Bey's great grandson is Jo Johnson   Ali Kemal Bey's great great granddaughter is Lara Johnson Ali Kemal Bey's great great grandson is Milo Johnson Ali Kemal Bey's great great granddaughter is Cassia Johnson Ali Kemal Bey's great great grandson is Theo Johnson Ali Kemal Bey's great great granddaughter is Stephanie MacIntyre Ali Kemal Bey's great great grandson is Ludo Dawnay Ali Kemal Bey's great great granddaughter is Millie Dawnay Ali Kemal Bey's great great grandson is Oliver Dawnay Ali Kemal Bey's great great granddaughter is Lula Johnson Ali Kemal Bey's great great granddaughter is Ruby Johnson


Ali Kemal Bey's in laws:

Ali Kemal Bey's father in law is Francis Brun Ali Kemal Bey's mother in law is Margaret Brun Ali Kemal Bey's sister in law is Viva Brun Ali Kemal Bey's son in law is Reginald Battersby Ali Kemal Bey's daughter in law was Irene Johnson Ali Kemal Bey's daughter in law was Necla Kuneralp


Sabiha Kemal
Bio Details

Full name

Sabiha Kemal

Maiden name

Sabiha Hanim

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1896

Sabiha was the daughter of an Ottoman general.

Trivia

Sabiha Kemal Family

Sabiha Kemal's children:

Sabiha Kemal's son was Zeki Kuneralp Sabiha Kemal's step-daughter is Celma Battersby Sabiha Kemal's step-son was Wilfred Johnson


Sabiha Kemal's current partners:

Sabiha Kemal's husband was Ali Kemal Bey


Sabiha Kemal's grandchildren:

Sabiha Kemal's grandson is Selim Kuneralp Sabiha Kemal's grandson is Sinan Kuneralp


Sabiha Kemal's in laws:

Sabiha Kemal's father in law was Ahmet Kemal Sabiha Kemal's mother in law is Hanife Kemal Sabiha Kemal's daughter in law was Necla Kuneralp