Married

Great-great grandfather of Boris Johnson
Ahmet Kemal

Ahmet Hamdi Kemal

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1815

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Hanife Kemal

Hanife Kemal

His Other Children

Children Together

Ali Kemal Bey

born 1869, died 1922, age 53 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Ahmet Kemal
Bio Details

Full name

Ahmet Hamdi Kemal

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1815

Birth place

Kalfat, Cankiri, Turkey

Occupations

Beeswax Merchant

Trivia

Ahmet Kemal Family

Ahmet Kemal's children:

Ahmet Kemal's son was Ali Kemal Bey


Ahmet Kemal's current partners:

Ahmet Kemal's wife was Hanife Kemal


Ahmet Kemal's grandchildren:

Ahmet Kemal's grandson was Zeki Kuneralp Ahmet Kemal's granddaughter is Celma Battersby Ahmet Kemal's grandson was Wilfred Johnson


Ahmet Kemal's great grandchildren:

Ahmet Kemal's great grandson is Selim Kuneralp Ahmet Kemal's great grandson is Anthony Battersby Ahmet Kemal's great grandson is Peter Johnson Ahmet Kemal's great grandson is Stanley Johnson Ahmet Kemal's great grandson is Sinan Kuneralp   Ahmet Kemal's great great grandson is Boris Johnson Ahmet Kemal's great great granddaughter is Julia Johnson Ahmet Kemal's great great grandson is Maximillian Johnson Ahmet Kemal's great great granddaughter is Rachel Johnson Ahmet Kemal's great great grandson is Leo Johnson Ahmet Kemal's great great grandson is Jo Johnson   Ahmet Kemal's 3x great granddaughter is Lara Johnson Ahmet Kemal's 3x great grandson is Milo Johnson Ahmet Kemal's 3x great granddaughter is Cassia Johnson Ahmet Kemal's 3x great grandson is Theo Johnson Ahmet Kemal's 3x great granddaughter is Stephanie MacIntyre Ahmet Kemal's 3x great grandson is Ludo Dawnay Ahmet Kemal's 3x great granddaughter is Millie Dawnay Ahmet Kemal's 3x great grandson is Oliver Dawnay Ahmet Kemal's 3x great granddaughter is Lula Johnson Ahmet Kemal's 3x great granddaughter is Ruby Johnson


Ahmet Kemal's in laws:

Ahmet Kemal's daughter in law was Sabiha Kemal Ahmet Kemal's daughter in law was Winifred Kemal


Hanife Kemal
Bio Details

Full name

Hanife Kemal

Maiden name

Hanife Fered

Gender

Female

Birth place

Russia

Claimed to  have been of Circassian or Adygea dsecent from the Sochi area of Russia but was forced to flee to Turkey in the 19th century.  The story goes that in Turkey Hanifa was sold as a concubine but would later marry Boris Johnson's great-great-grandfather Ahmet Hamdi Kemal.

Trivia

Hanife Kemal Family

Hanife Kemal's children:

Hanife Kemal's son was Ali Kemal Bey


Hanife Kemal's current partners:

Hanife Kemal's husband was Ahmet Kemal


Hanife Kemal's grandchildren:

Hanife Kemal's grandson was Zeki Kuneralp Hanife Kemal's granddaughter is Celma Battersby Hanife Kemal's grandson was Wilfred Johnson


Hanife Kemal's great grandchildren:

Hanife Kemal's great grandson is Selim Kuneralp Hanife Kemal's great grandson is Anthony Battersby Hanife Kemal's great grandson is Peter Johnson Hanife Kemal's great grandson is Stanley Johnson Hanife Kemal's great grandson is Sinan Kuneralp   Hanife Kemal's great great grandson is Boris Johnson Hanife Kemal's great great granddaughter is Julia Johnson Hanife Kemal's great great grandson is Maximillian Johnson Hanife Kemal's great great granddaughter is Rachel Johnson Hanife Kemal's great great grandson is Leo Johnson Hanife Kemal's great great grandson is Jo Johnson   Hanife Kemal's 3x great granddaughter is Lara Johnson Hanife Kemal's 3x great grandson is Milo Johnson Hanife Kemal's 3x great granddaughter is Cassia Johnson Hanife Kemal's 3x great grandson is Theo Johnson Hanife Kemal's 3x great granddaughter is Stephanie MacIntyre Hanife Kemal's 3x great grandson is Ludo Dawnay Hanife Kemal's 3x great granddaughter is Millie Dawnay Hanife Kemal's 3x great grandson is Oliver Dawnay Hanife Kemal's 3x great granddaughter is Lula Johnson Hanife Kemal's 3x great granddaughter is Ruby Johnson


Hanife Kemal's in laws:

Hanife Kemal's daughter in law was Sabiha Kemal Hanife Kemal's daughter in law was Winifred Kemal