Married Relationship facts

Married 11 Sep 1903

Paddington, London, UK

Ali Kemal Bey

Ali Kemal Bey

Age

53 (approx.)

Born

1869

Died

6 Nov 1922

Other Partners

Sabiha Kemal

Married

1 child together

1 Jan 1914

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Winifred Kemal Siblings

Viva Brun

Sister

Winifred Kemal

Winifred Kemal

Age

25 (approx.)

Born

1884

Died

Nov 1909

His Other Children

Zeki Kuneralp

born 1914, died 1998, age 83
with Sabiha Kemal

Children Together

Celma Battersby

Wilfred Johnson

born 1909, died 1992, age 83 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Ali Kemal Bey
Bio Details

Full name

Ali Kemal Bey

Gender

Male

Age

53 (approx.)

Date of birth

1869

Birth place

Turkey

Date of death:

6 Nov 1922

Place of death

Izmit, Turkey

Cause of death

Lynched by a mob.

Occupations

Journalist

Poet

Politician

Education

Sorbonne, Paris, France

Ali backed the wrong side during the Turkish War of Independence and was murdered at the command of  General Nureddin Pasha who had aligned himself with Mustafa Kemal Pasha by a lynch mob in the streets.

Trivia

Ali Kemal Bey Family

Ali Kemal Bey's parents:

Ali Kemal Bey's father was Ahmet Kemal Ali Kemal Bey's mother is Hanife Kemal


Ali Kemal Bey's children:

Ali Kemal Bey's son was Zeki Kuneralp Ali Kemal Bey's daughter is Celma Battersby Ali Kemal Bey's son was Wilfred Johnson


Ali Kemal Bey's current partners:

Ali Kemal Bey's wife was Sabiha Kemal Ali Kemal Bey's wife was Winifred Kemal


Ali Kemal Bey's grandchildren:

Ali Kemal Bey's grandson is Selim Kuneralp Ali Kemal Bey's grandson is Anthony Battersby Ali Kemal Bey's grandson is Peter Johnson Ali Kemal Bey's grandson is Stanley Johnson Ali Kemal Bey's grandson is Sinan Kuneralp


Ali Kemal Bey's great grandchildren:

Ali Kemal Bey's great grandson is Boris Johnson Ali Kemal Bey's great granddaughter is Julia Johnson Ali Kemal Bey's great grandson is Maximillian Johnson Ali Kemal Bey's great granddaughter is Rachel Johnson Ali Kemal Bey's great grandson is Leo Johnson Ali Kemal Bey's great grandson is Jo Johnson   Ali Kemal Bey's great great granddaughter is Lara Johnson Ali Kemal Bey's great great grandson is Milo Johnson Ali Kemal Bey's great great granddaughter is Cassia Johnson Ali Kemal Bey's great great grandson is Theo Johnson Ali Kemal Bey's great great granddaughter is Stephanie MacIntyre Ali Kemal Bey's great great grandson is Ludo Dawnay Ali Kemal Bey's great great granddaughter is Millie Dawnay Ali Kemal Bey's great great grandson is Oliver Dawnay Ali Kemal Bey's great great granddaughter is Lula Johnson Ali Kemal Bey's great great granddaughter is Ruby Johnson


Ali Kemal Bey's in laws:

Ali Kemal Bey's father in law is Francis Brun Ali Kemal Bey's mother in law is Margaret Brun Ali Kemal Bey's sister in law is Viva Brun Ali Kemal Bey's son in law is Reginald Battersby Ali Kemal Bey's daughter in law was Irene Johnson Ali Kemal Bey's daughter in law was Necla Kuneralp


Winifred Kemal
Bio Details

Full name

Winifred Kemal

Maiden name

Winifred Brun

Gender

Female

Age

25 (approx.)

Date of birth

1884

Date of death:

Nov 1909

Place of death

Christchurch

Cause of death

Puerperal fever following child birth

Trivia

Winifred Kemal Family

Winifred Kemal's parents:

Winifred Kemal's father is Francis Brun Winifred Kemal's mother is Margaret Brun


Winifred Kemal's children:

Winifred Kemal's step-son was Zeki Kuneralp Winifred Kemal's daughter is Celma Battersby Winifred Kemal's son was Wilfred Johnson


Winifred Kemal's current partners:

Winifred Kemal's husband was Ali Kemal Bey


Winifred Kemal's siblings:

Winifred Kemal's sister is Viva Brun


Winifred Kemal's grandchildren:

Winifred Kemal's grandson is Anthony Battersby Winifred Kemal's grandson is Peter Johnson Winifred Kemal's grandson is Stanley Johnson


Winifred Kemal's great grandchildren:

Winifred Kemal's great grandson is Boris Johnson Winifred Kemal's great granddaughter is Julia Johnson Winifred Kemal's great grandson is Maximillian Johnson Winifred Kemal's great granddaughter is Rachel Johnson Winifred Kemal's great grandson is Leo Johnson Winifred Kemal's great grandson is Jo Johnson   Winifred Kemal's great great granddaughter is Lara Johnson Winifred Kemal's great great grandson is Milo Johnson Winifred Kemal's great great granddaughter is Cassia Johnson Winifred Kemal's great great grandson is Theo Johnson Winifred Kemal's great great granddaughter is Stephanie MacIntyre Winifred Kemal's great great grandson is Ludo Dawnay Winifred Kemal's great great granddaughter is Millie Dawnay Winifred Kemal's great great grandson is Oliver Dawnay Winifred Kemal's great great granddaughter is Lula Johnson Winifred Kemal's great great granddaughter is Ruby Johnson


Winifred Kemal's in laws:

Winifred Kemal's father in law was Ahmet Kemal Winifred Kemal's mother in law is Hanife Kemal Winifred Kemal's son in law is Reginald Battersby Winifred Kemal's daughter in law was Irene Johnson