How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Claire Fermor-Hesketh
Claire Fermor-Hesketh

Partners of 
Claire Fermor-Hesketh

Thomas Fermor-Hesketh

Married

3 children together

21 May 1977

Claire Fermor-Hesketh
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Claire Georgina Fermor-Hesketh

Maiden name

Claire Watson

Also known as

Baroness Hesketh

Gender

Female

Age

67

Date of birth

Monday 07 Jan 1952

Claire Fermor-Hesketh Siblings

Fiona Cottrell

Sister

Victoria Westropp

Sister

Miles Watson, 4th Baron Manton

Brother

Thomas Watson

Brother

Claire Fermor-Hesketh

Lady Claire Georgina Fermor-Hesketh

Age

67

Born

Monday 07 Jan 1952

Claire Fermor-Hesketh Partner(s) Other Children

Claire Fermor-Hesketh Children

Flora Fermor-hesketh

born 1981, age 38 (approx.)
with Thomas Fermor-Hesketh

Sophia Fermor-Hesketh

born 1984, age 35 (approx.)
with Thomas Fermor-Hesketh

Frederick Hatton Fermor-Hesketh

born 1988, age 30
with Thomas Fermor-Hesketh

Trivia

Claire Fermor-Hesketh Family

Claire Fermor-Hesketh's parents:

Claire Fermor-Hesketh's father was Rupert Watson, 3rd Baron Manton Claire Fermor-Hesketh's mother is Mimi Watson


Claire Fermor-Hesketh's children:

Claire Fermor-Hesketh's daughter is Flora Fermor-hesketh Claire Fermor-Hesketh's daughter is Sophia Fermor-Hesketh Claire Fermor-Hesketh's son is Frederick Hatton Fermor-Hesketh


Claire Fermor-Hesketh's current partners:

Claire Fermor-Hesketh's husband is Thomas Fermor-Hesketh


Claire Fermor-Hesketh's siblings:

Claire Fermor-Hesketh's sister is Fiona Cottrell Claire Fermor-Hesketh's sister is Victoria Westropp Claire Fermor-Hesketh's brother is Miles Watson, 4th Baron Manton Claire Fermor-Hesketh's brother is Thomas Watson


Claire Fermor-Hesketh's nieces and nephews:

Claire Fermor-Hesketh's niece is Lucy Cottrell Claire Fermor-Hesketh's nephew is George Cottrell Claire Fermor-Hesketh's niece is Marina Westropp Claire Fermor-Hesketh's nephew is Ludovic Watson Claire Fermor-Hesketh's nephew is Alexander Watson Claire Fermor-Hesketh's niece is Tara Watson


Claire Fermor-Hesketh's grandparents:

Claire Fermor-Hesketh's grandfather was George Watson, 2nd Baron Manton Claire Fermor-Hesketh's grandmother is Alathea Watson


Claire Fermor-Hesketh's in laws:

Claire Fermor-Hesketh's father in law was Frederick Fermor-Hesketh Claire Fermor-Hesketh's mother in law was Christian Fermor-Hesketh Claire Fermor-Hesketh's brother in law was Robert Fermor-Hesketh Claire Fermor-Hesketh's sister in law-by-marriage is Jeanne Fermor-Hesketh Claire Fermor-Hesketh's brother in law was Johnny Fermor-Hesketh, Claire Fermor-Hesketh's sister in law-by-marriage is Dinda Hesketh