How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Thomas Fermor-Hesketh
Partner of 
Thomas Fermor-Hesketh

Thomas Fermor-Hesketh

Lord Thomas Alexander Fermor-Hesketh

Age

67

Born

Saturday 28 Oct 1950

Thomas Fermor-Hesketh
Bio Details

Full name

Lord Thomas Alexander Fermor-Hesketh

Also known as

3rd Baron Hesketh

Alexander Fermor-Hesketh

Gender

Male

Age

67

Date of birth

Saturday 28 Oct 1950

Occupations

Formula 1 Racing Team Owner

Lord in Waiting (1986)

Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State (1989)

Education

Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom

Thomas Fermor-Hesketh Siblings

Robert Fermor-Hesketh

Brother

Johnny Fermor-Hesketh,

Brother

Partners of 
Thomas Fermor-Hesketh

Claire Fermor-Hesketh

Married

3 children together

21 May 1977

Thomas Fermor-Hesketh Children

Flora Fermor-hesketh

born 1981, age 37 (approx.)
with Claire Fermor-Hesketh

Sophia Fermor-Hesketh

born 1984, age 34 (approx.)
with Claire Fermor-Hesketh

Frederick Hatton Fermor-Hesketh

born 1988, age 29
with Claire Fermor-Hesketh

Thomas Fermor-Hesketh Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Thomas Fermor-Hesketh Family

Thomas Fermor-Hesketh's parents:

Thomas Fermor-Hesketh's father was Frederick Fermor-Hesketh Thomas Fermor-Hesketh's mother was Christian Fermor-Hesketh


Thomas Fermor-Hesketh's children:

Thomas Fermor-Hesketh's daughter is Flora Fermor-hesketh Thomas Fermor-Hesketh's daughter is Sophia Fermor-Hesketh Thomas Fermor-Hesketh's son is Frederick Hatton Fermor-Hesketh


Thomas Fermor-Hesketh's current partners:

Thomas Fermor-Hesketh's wife is Claire Fermor-Hesketh


Thomas Fermor-Hesketh's siblings:

Thomas Fermor-Hesketh's brother was Robert Fermor-Hesketh Thomas Fermor-Hesketh's brother was Johnny Fermor-Hesketh,


Thomas Fermor-Hesketh's nieces and nephews:

Thomas Fermor-Hesketh's nephew is Blaise Fermor-Hesketh Thomas Fermor-Hesketh's niece is Alice Fermor-Hesketh


Thomas Fermor-Hesketh's in laws:

Thomas Fermor-Hesketh's father in law was Rupert Watson Thomas Fermor-Hesketh's mother in law is Mary Watson Thomas Fermor-Hesketh's sister in law is Fiona Cottrell Thomas Fermor-Hesketh's brother in law-by-marriage is Mark Cottrell Thomas Fermor-Hesketh's sister in law is Victoria Westropp Thomas Fermor-Hesketh's brother in law-by-marriage is Anthony Westropp Thomas Fermor-Hesketh's brother in law is Miles Watson Thomas Fermor-Hesketh's sister in law-by-marriage is Elizabeth Watson Thomas Fermor-Hesketh's brother in law is Thomas Watson Thomas Fermor-Hesketh's sister in law-by-marriage is Venetia Watson