How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


The Hon. John Ward
Partners of 
The Hon. John Ward

British Foreign Secretary between 1827 and 1828
The Hon. John Ward

Earl John William Ward

Age

51

Born

Thursday 09 Aug 1781

Died

6 Mar 1833

The Hon. John Ward
Bio Details

Full name

Earl John William Ward

Also known as

1st and last Earl of Dudley of Dudley Castle

9th Baron Ward of Birmingham

4th Viscount Dudley And Ward

1st Viscount Ednam

Gender

Male

Age

51

Date of birth

Thursday 09 Aug 1781

Date of death:

6 Mar 1833

Occupations

MP

Education

Oxford University : Oriel College, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom

Oxford University : Oriel College, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom

Partners of 
The Hon. John Ward

Harriette Wilson

19th Century Courtesan Relationship

Trivia

The Hon. John Ward Family

The Hon. John Ward's parents:

The Hon. John Ward's father was William Ward, 3rd Viscount Dudley The Hon. John Ward's mother was Julia Ward


The Hon. John Ward's former partners:

The Hon. John Ward had an affair with Fanny Dubochet


The Hon. John Ward's grandparents:

The Hon. John Ward's grandfather was Godfrey Bosville The Hon. John Ward's grandfather was John Ward, 1st Viscount Dudley The Hon. John Ward's grandmother was Mary Ward