Married Relationship facts

Married 22 Feb 1870

Trenton, Mississippi, USA

Anselm  McLaurin

Anselm Joseph McLaurin

Age

61

Born

Sunday 26 Mar 1848

Died

22 Dec 1909

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Laura McLaurin

Laura Elvira Victoria McLaurin

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Thursday 30 May 1850

His Other Children

Children Together

Stella Berry

born 1871, died 1958, age 87

Her Other Children

Anselm McLaurin
Bio Details

Full name

Anselm Joseph McLaurin

Gender

Male

Age

61

Date of birth

Sunday 26 Mar 1848

Birth place

Brandon, Mississippi, USA

Date of death:

22 Dec 1909

Place of death

Brandon, Mississippi, USA

Occupations

Governor of Mississippi

Education

Somerville Institute, Leasburg, North Carolina, United States

Trivia

Anselm McLaurin Family

Anselm McLaurin's parents:

Anselm McLaurin's father is Lauchlin McLaurin III Anselm McLaurin's mother is Ellen McLaurin


Anselm McLaurin's children:

Anselm McLaurin's daughter was Stella Berry


Anselm McLaurin's current partners:

Anselm McLaurin's wife was Laura McLaurin


Anselm McLaurin's grandparents:

Anselm McLaurin's grandfather is John Rauch Anselm McLaurin's grandmother is Epsilon Rauch


Anselm McLaurin's grandchildren:

Anselm McLaurin's granddaughter was Laura McLaurin Berry


Anselm McLaurin's great grandchildren:

Anselm McLaurin's great granddaughter was Laurie Williams   Anselm McLaurin's great great grandson was Robin Williams Anselm McLaurin's great great grandson is McLaurin Smith Williams   Anselm McLaurin's 3x great grandson is Zak Williams Anselm McLaurin's 3x great granddaughter is Zelda Rae Williams Anselm McLaurin's 3x great grandson is Cody Williams


Anselm McLaurin's in laws:

Anselm McLaurin's son in law was John Barry


Laura McLaurin
Bio Details

Full name

Laura Elvira Victoria McLaurin

Maiden name

Laura Elvira Victoria Rauch

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Thursday 30 May 1850

Birth place

Lexington, South Carolina, USA

Trivia

Laura McLaurin Family

Laura McLaurin's children:

Laura McLaurin's daughter was Stella Berry


Laura McLaurin's current partners:

Laura McLaurin's husband was Anselm McLaurin


Laura McLaurin's grandchildren:

Laura McLaurin's granddaughter was Laura McLaurin Berry


Laura McLaurin's great grandchildren:

Laura McLaurin's great granddaughter was Laurie Williams   Laura McLaurin's great great grandson was Robin Williams Laura McLaurin's great great grandson is McLaurin Smith Williams   Laura McLaurin's 3x great grandson is Zak Williams Laura McLaurin's 3x great granddaughter is Zelda Rae Williams Laura McLaurin's 3x great grandson is Cody Williams


Laura McLaurin's in laws:

Laura McLaurin's father in law is Lauchlin McLaurin III Laura McLaurin's mother in law is Ellen McLaurin Laura McLaurin's grandfather in law is John Rauch Laura McLaurin's grandmother in law is Epsilon Rauch Laura McLaurin's son in law was John Barry