How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Nesta Hawes
Nesta Hawes

Partners of 
Nesta Hawes

Richard Hawes

Married

2 children together

5 Sep 1985

Nesta Hawes
Bio Details

Full name

Nesta Hawes

Maiden name

Nesta Wellesley

Gender

Female

Age

67

Date of birth

Tuesday 27 Feb 1951

Nesta Hawes Siblings

Lucy Wellesley

Sister

Charles Wellesley

Brother

John Wellesley

Brother

Nesta Hawes

Nesta Hawes

Age

67

Born

Tuesday 27 Feb 1951

Nesta Hawes Partner(s) Other Children

Nesta Hawes Children

David Hawes

born 1992, age 25
with Richard Hawes

John Hawes

born 1992, age 25
with Richard Hawes

Trivia

Nesta Hawes Family

Nesta Hawes's parents:

Nesta Hawes's father was Major Richard Wellesley Nesta Hawes's mother was Ruth Wellesley


Nesta Hawes's children:

Nesta Hawes's son is David Hawes Nesta Hawes's son is John Hawes


Nesta Hawes's current partners:

Nesta Hawes's husband is Richard Hawes


Nesta Hawes's siblings:

Nesta Hawes's sister is Lucy Wellesley Nesta Hawes's brother was Charles Wellesley Nesta Hawes's brother was John Wellesley


Nesta Hawes's nieces and nephews:

Nesta Hawes's niece is Rosanna Wellesley Nesta Hawes's niece is Charlotte Wellesley Nesta Hawes's nephew is Thomas Wellesley


Nesta Hawes's grandparents:

Nesta Hawes's grandfather was W/Cdr. Lord George Wellesley Nesta Hawes's grandmother was Louise Wellesley


Nesta Hawes's great grandparents:

Nesta Hawes's great grandfather was Arthur Wellesley, 4th Duke of Wellington Nesta Hawes's great grandmother was Kathleen Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington   Nesta Hawes's great great grandfather was Lord Charles Wellesley Nesta Hawes's great great grandmother was Augusta Wellesley   Nesta Hawes's 3x great grandfather was Arthur Wellesley, 1st Duke of Wellington Nesta Hawes's 3x great grandmother was Catherine Wellesley, Lady Wellington   Nesta Hawes's 4x great grandfather was Garret Wesley, 1st Earl of Mornington Nesta Hawes's 4x great grandmother was Anne Wesley, Countess of Mornington   Nesta Hawes's 5x great grandfather was Arthur Hill-Trevor, 1st Viscount of Dungannon Nesta Hawes's 5x great grandmother was Anne Hill-Trevor Nesta Hawes's 5x great grandfather was Richard Wesley, 1st Baron of Mornington Nesta Hawes's 5x great grandmother was Elizabeth Wesley


Nesta Hawes's step-grandparents:

Nesta Hawes's step-grandfather was Captain Richard Wellesley


Nesta Hawes's uncles and aunts:

Nesta Hawes's aunt was Pamela Wellesley Nesta Hawes's uncle-by-marriage was Major Denis Berry Nesta Hawes's aunt is Mary Wellesley


Nesta Hawes's great uncles and aunts:

Nesta Hawes's great aunt was Lady Evelyn James Nesta Hawes's great uncle was Arthur Wellesley, 5th Duke of Wellington Nesta Hawes's great uncle was Captain Richard Wellesley Nesta Hawes's great uncle was Lt.-Col. Gerald Wellesley, 7th Duke of Wellington Nesta Hawes's great aunt was Lady Eileen Wellesley


Nesta Hawes's cousins:

Nesta Hawes's cousin is Antony Grant Nesta Hawes's cousin was Louise Grant Nesta Hawes's cousin is Anne Orange Nesta Hawes's cousin is Richard Berry, 3rd Viscount Kemsley


Nesta Hawes's first cousins once removed:

Nesta Hawes's first cousin once removed was Arthur Wellesley 8th Duke Of Wellington Nesta Hawes's first cousin once removed is Michael Orange Nesta Hawes's first cousin once removed is Simon Orange Nesta Hawes's first cousin once removed is Jonathan Orange Nesta Hawes's first cousin once removed is Luke Berry Nesta Hawes's first cousin once removed is Jake Berry Nesta Hawes's first cousin once removed was Major Arthur James Nesta Hawes's first cousin once removed was Lady Anne Wellesley, Duquesa de Ciudad Rodrigo Nesta Hawes's first cousin once removed was Captain Henry Wellesley, 6th Duke of Wellington Nesta Hawes's first cousin once removed was Pamela Wellesley Nesta Hawes's first cousin once removed is Mary Wellesley Nesta Hawes's first cousin once removed is Lady Elizabeth Wellesley Nesta Hawes's first cousin once removed is Julian Orde Nesta Hawes's first cousin once removed is Jane Macindoe


Nesta Hawes's second cousins:

Nesta Hawes's second cousin is Charles Wellesley 9th Duke of Wellington Nesta Hawes's second cousin is Lady Jane Wellesley Nesta Hawes's second cousin is Lucinda Steel Nesta Hawes's second cousin was Richard James Nesta Hawes's second cousin was Llewelyn Rhys Nesta Hawes's second cousin was Elizabeth Rhys Nesta Hawes's second cousin is Antony Grant Nesta Hawes's second cousin was Louise Grant Nesta Hawes's second cousin is Anne Orange Nesta Hawes's second cousin is Richard Berry, 3rd Viscount Kemsley Nesta Hawes's second cousin is Lord John Wellesley Nesta Hawes's second cousin is Michael Clyde Nesta Hawes's second cousin was Robin Clyde Nesta Hawes's second cousin is William Clyde