How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ruth Wellesley
Ruth Wellesley

Partners of 
Ruth Wellesley

Major Richard Wellesley

Divorced

4 children together

married 30 Apr 1948
divorce 1970

Ruth Wellesley
Bio Details

Full name

Ruth Wellesley

Maiden name

Ruth Haig-Thomas

Gender

Female

Age

84 (approx.)

Date of birth

1924

Date of death:

17 Jul 2008

Ruth Wellesley

Ruth Wellesley

Age

84 (approx.)

Born

1924

Died

17 Jul 2008

Ruth Wellesley Partner(s) Other Children

Ruth Wellesley Children

Nesta Hawes

born 1951, age 67
with Major Richard Wellesley

Lucy Wellesley

born 1953, age 65
with Major Richard Wellesley

Charles Wellesley

born 1955, died 2009, age 53
with Major Richard Wellesley

John Wellesley

born 1962, died 2009, age 47
with Major Richard Wellesley

Trivia

Ruth Wellesley Family

Ruth Wellesley's children:

Ruth Wellesley's daughter is Nesta Hawes Ruth Wellesley's daughter is Lucy Wellesley Ruth Wellesley's son was Charles Wellesley Ruth Wellesley's son was John Wellesley


Ruth Wellesley's former partners:

Ruth Wellesley's former husband was Major Richard Wellesley


Ruth Wellesley's grandchildren:

Ruth Wellesley's grandson is David Hawes Ruth Wellesley's grandson is John Hawes Ruth Wellesley's granddaughter is Rosanna Wellesley Ruth Wellesley's granddaughter is Charlotte Wellesley Ruth Wellesley's grandson is Thomas Wellesley


Ruth Wellesley's in laws:

Ruth Wellesley's son in law is Richard Hawes Ruth Wellesley's son in law is Charles Collin Ruth Wellesley's son in law is Louise Wellesley Ruth Wellesley's daughter in law is Sarah Wellesley


Ruth Wellesley's former in laws:

Ruth Wellesley's former father in law was W/Cdr. Lord George Wellesley Ruth Wellesley's former mother in law was Louise Wellesley Ruth Wellesley's former step-father in law was Captain Richard Wellesley Ruth Wellesley's former step-grandfather in law was Arthur Wellesley, 4th Duke of Wellington Ruth Wellesley's former step-grandmother in law was Kathleen Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington Ruth Wellesley's former grandfather in law was Arthur Wellesley, 4th Duke of Wellington Ruth Wellesley's former grandmother in law was Kathleen Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington Ruth Wellesley's former half-sister in law was Pamela Wellesley Ruth Wellesley's former half-sister in law is Mary Wellesley Ruth Wellesley's former husband Major Richard Wellesley's aunt in law was Lady Evelyn James Ruth Wellesley's former husband Major Richard Wellesley's uncle-by-marriage was Hon. Robert James Ruth Wellesley's former husband Major Richard Wellesley's uncle in law was Arthur Wellesley, 5th Duke of Wellington Ruth Wellesley's former husband Major Richard Wellesley's aunt-by-marriage was Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington Ruth Wellesley's former husband Major Richard Wellesley's uncle in law was Captain Richard Wellesley Ruth Wellesley's former husband Major Richard Wellesley's aunt-by-marriage was Louise Wellesley Ruth Wellesley's former husband Major Richard Wellesley's uncle in law was Lt.-Col. Gerald Wellesley, 7th Duke of Wellington Ruth Wellesley's former husband Major Richard Wellesley's aunt in law was Lady Eileen Wellesley Ruth Wellesley's former husband Major Richard Wellesley's uncle-by-marriage was Captain Cuthbert Orde