How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jane Macindoe
Jane Macindoe

Partners of 
Jane Macindoe

Major David Macindoe

Married

1944

Jane Macindoe
Bio Details

Full name

Jane Macindoe

Maiden name

Jane Orde

Gender

Female

Age

97 (approx.)

Date of birth

1921

Jane Macindoe Siblings

Julian Orde

Brother

Jane Macindoe

Jane Macindoe

Age

97 (approx.)

Born

1921

Trivia

Jane Macindoe Family

Jane Macindoe's parents:

Jane Macindoe's father was Captain Cuthbert Orde Jane Macindoe's mother was Lady Eileen Wellesley


Jane Macindoe's current partners:

Jane Macindoe's husband is Major David Macindoe


Jane Macindoe's siblings:

Jane Macindoe's brother is Julian Orde


Jane Macindoe's grandparents:

Jane Macindoe's grandfather was Arthur Wellesley, 4th Duke of Wellington Jane Macindoe's grandmother was Kathleen Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington


Jane Macindoe's great grandparents:

Jane Macindoe's great grandfather was Lord Charles Wellesley Jane Macindoe's great grandmother was Augusta Wellesley   Jane Macindoe's great great grandfather was Arthur Wellesley, 1st Duke of Wellington Jane Macindoe's great great grandmother was Catherine Wellesley, Lady Wellington   Jane Macindoe's 3x great grandfather was Garret Wesley, 1st Earl of Mornington Jane Macindoe's 3x great grandmother was Anne Wesley, Countess of Mornington   Jane Macindoe's 4x great grandfather was Arthur Hill-Trevor, 1st Viscount of Dungannon Jane Macindoe's 4x great grandmother was Anne Hill-Trevor Jane Macindoe's 4x great grandfather was Richard Wesley, 1st Baron of Mornington Jane Macindoe's 4x great grandmother was Elizabeth Wesley


Jane Macindoe's uncles and aunts:

Jane Macindoe's aunt was Lady Evelyn James Jane Macindoe's uncle-by-marriage was Hon. Robert James Jane Macindoe's uncle was Arthur Wellesley, 5th Duke of Wellington Jane Macindoe's aunt-by-marriage was Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington Jane Macindoe's uncle was Captain Richard Wellesley Jane Macindoe's aunt-by-marriage was Louise Wellesley Jane Macindoe's uncle was Lt.-Col. Gerald Wellesley, 7th Duke of Wellington Jane Macindoe's uncle was W/Cdr. Lord George Wellesley Jane Macindoe's aunt-by-marriage was Louise Wellesley


Jane Macindoe's great uncles and aunts:

Jane Macindoe's great aunt was Lady Victoria Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick Jane Macindoe's great aunt was Lady Mary Scott Jane Macindoe's great aunt was Georgina Malcolm Jane Macindoe's great uncle was Arthur Wellesley Jane Macindoe's great uncle was Henry Wellesley, 3rd Duke of Wellington


Jane Macindoe's cousins:

Jane Macindoe's cousin was Arthur Wellesley 8th Duke Of Wellington Jane Macindoe's cousin was Major Arthur James Jane Macindoe's cousin was Lady Anne Wellesley, Duquesa de Ciudad Rodrigo Jane Macindoe's cousin was Captain Henry Wellesley, 6th Duke of Wellington Jane Macindoe's cousin was Pamela Wellesley Jane Macindoe's cousin is Mary Wellesley Jane Macindoe's cousin is Lady Elizabeth Wellesley Jane Macindoe's cousin was Major Richard Wellesley


Jane Macindoe's first cousins once removed:

Jane Macindoe's first cousin once removed is Charles Wellesley 9th Duke of Wellington Jane Macindoe's first cousin once removed is Lady Jane Wellesley Jane Macindoe's first cousin once removed is Lucinda Steel Jane Macindoe's first cousin once removed was Richard James Jane Macindoe's first cousin once removed was Llewelyn Rhys Jane Macindoe's first cousin once removed was Elizabeth Rhys Jane Macindoe's first cousin once removed is Antony Grant Jane Macindoe's first cousin once removed was Louise Grant Jane Macindoe's first cousin once removed is Anne Orange Jane Macindoe's first cousin once removed is Richard Berry, 3rd Viscount Kemsley Jane Macindoe's first cousin once removed is Lord John Wellesley Jane Macindoe's first cousin once removed is Michael Clyde Jane Macindoe's first cousin once removed was Robin Clyde Jane Macindoe's first cousin once removed is William Clyde Jane Macindoe's first cousin once removed is Nesta Hawes Jane Macindoe's first cousin once removed is Lucy Wellesley Jane Macindoe's first cousin once removed was Charles Wellesley Jane Macindoe's first cousin once removed was John Wellesley Jane Macindoe's first cousin once removed was Hon. Winifred Hamilton Jane Macindoe's first cousin once removed was Hon. Margaret Hamilton Jane Macindoe's first cousin once removed was Hon. Georgina Anderson-Pelham Jane Macindoe's first cousin once removed was Hon. Sybil Hamilton Jane Macindoe's first cousin once removed was Hon. Clare Hamilton Jane Macindoe's first cousin once removed was Hans Hamilton, 2nd Baron Holmpatrick Jane Macindoe's first cousin once removed was Angela Malcolm Jane Macindoe's first cousin once removed was Ronald Malcolm Jane Macindoe's first cousin once removed was Sir Dougal Malcolm


Jane Macindoe's second cousins:

Jane Macindoe's second cousin was Hon. Ursula Bernard Jane Macindoe's second cousin was John Vivian, 4th Baron Swansea Jane Macindoe's second cousin was Hon. Rosemary Eden Jane Macindoe's second cousin is Averil Houston Jane Macindoe's second cousin is Hon. Caroline Bonham Jane Macindoe's second cousin was James Hamilton, 3rd Baron Holmpatrick Jane Macindoe's second cousin is William Malcolm Jane Macindoe's second cousin was Helen Malcolm Jane Macindoe's second cousin was Dugald Malcolm Jane Macindoe's second cousin was Colin Malcolm Jane Macindoe's second cousin was Kenneth Malcolm Jane Macindoe's second cousin was Alexander Malcolm Jane Macindoe's second cousin is Jean Malcolm