Married Relationship facts

Married Aug 1986

Camden, London, UK

David Bailey

David Royston Bailey

Age

80

Born

Sunday 02 Jan 1938

Other Partners

Marie Helvin

Divorced

married about Nov 1975
divorce 1985

Jean Shrimpton

Broken Engagement

engaged from about 1974

Penelope Tree

Relationship

relationship began 1968
until 1974

Catherine Deneuve

Divorced

married 19 Aug 1965
divorce 1972

Sue Murray

Relationship

relationship began circa 1965
until circa 1965

Rosemary Bailey

Divorced

married about Feb 1960

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Catherine Bailey

Catherine C J M Bailey

Age

57 (ca.)

Born

Jun 1961 (ca.)

His Other Children

Children Together

Paloma Bailey

born 1985, age 33 (approx.)

Fenton Fox Bailey

born 1987, age 30 (approx.)

Sascha Bailey

born 1994, age 24 (approx.)

Her Other Children

David Bailey
Bio Details

Full name

David Royston Bailey

Gender

Male

Age

80

Date of birth

Sunday 02 Jan 1938

Birth place

Leytonstone, London, England, UK

Occupations

Photographer

Trivia

David Bailey Family

David Bailey's parents:

David Bailey's father is Herbert Bailey David Bailey's mother is Gladys Bailey


David Bailey's children:

David Bailey's daughter is Paloma Bailey David Bailey's son is Fenton Fox Bailey David Bailey's son is Sascha Bailey


David Bailey's current partners:

David Bailey's wife is Catherine Bailey


David Bailey's former partners:

David Bailey is the former fiance of Jean Shrimpton David Bailey's former wife is Catherine Deneuve David Bailey's former husband is Marie Helvin David Bailey had a relationship with Penelope Tree David Bailey had a relationship with Sue Murray David Bailey's former wife is Rosemary Bailey


David Bailey's former in laws:

David Bailey's former mother in law is Renee Simonot David Bailey's former sister in law was Françoise Dorléac David Bailey's former father in law was Maurice Dorléac David Bailey's former half-sister in law is Danielle Dorleac David Bailey's former sister in law is Sylvie Dorleac


Catherine Bailey
Bio Details

Full name

Catherine C J M Bailey

Maiden name

Catherine J M Dyer

Gender

Female

Age

57 (ca.)

Date of birth

Jun 1961 (ca.)

Trivia

Catherine Bailey Family

Catherine Bailey's children:

Catherine Bailey's daughter is Paloma Bailey Catherine Bailey's son is Fenton Fox Bailey Catherine Bailey's son is Sascha Bailey


Catherine Bailey's current partners:

Catherine Bailey's husband is David Bailey


Catherine Bailey's in laws:

Catherine Bailey's father in law is Herbert Bailey Catherine Bailey's mother in law is Gladys Bailey