How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington
Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington

Partners of 
Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington

Lt.-Col. Gerald Wellesley, 7th Duke of Wellington

Separation

2 children together

married 30 Apr 1914
separated 1922

Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington
Bio Details

Full name

Dorothy Violet Wellesley

Maiden name

Dorothy Violet Ashton

Gender

Female

Age

66

Date of birth

Tuesday 30 Jul 1889

Date of death:

11 Jul 1956

Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington

Dorothy Violet Wellesley

Age

66

Born

Tuesday 30 Jul 1889

Died

11 Jul 1956

Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington Partner(s) Other Children

Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington Children

Arthur Wellesley 8th Duke Of Wellington

born 1915, died 2014, age 99
with Lt.-Col. Gerald Wellesley, 7th Duke of Wellington

Lady Elizabeth Wellesley

born 1918, age 99
with Lt.-Col. Gerald Wellesley, 7th Duke of Wellington

Trivia

Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington Family

Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's children:

Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's son was Arthur Wellesley 8th Duke Of Wellington Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's daughter is Lady Elizabeth Wellesley


Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's former partners:

Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's former husband was Lt.-Col. Gerald Wellesley, 7th Duke of Wellington


Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's grandchildren:

Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's grandson is Charles Wellesley 9th Duke of Wellington Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's granddaughter is Lady Jane Wellesley Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's grandson is Lord John Wellesley Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's grandson is Michael Clyde Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's grandson was Robin Clyde Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's grandson is William Clyde


Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's great grandchildren:

Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's great grandson is Arthur Wellesley Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's great granddaughter is Honor Wellesley Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's great granddaughter is Mary Wellesley Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's great granddaughter is Charlotte Domingo Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's great grandson is Frederick Wellesley Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's great grandson is Gerald Wellesley Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's great granddaughter is Sofia Blunt   Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's great great grandson is Arthur Wellesley Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's great great granddaughter is Mae Wellesley


Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's in laws:

Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's daughter in law is Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington


Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's former in laws:

Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's former father in law was Arthur Wellesley, 4th Duke of Wellington Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's former mother in law was Kathleen Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's former grandfather in law was Lord Charles Wellesley Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's former grandmother in law was Augusta Wellesley Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's former sister in law was Lady Evelyn James Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's former brother in law was Arthur Wellesley, 5th Duke of Wellington Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's former brother in law was Captain Richard Wellesley Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's former sister in law was Lady Eileen Wellesley Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's former brother in law was W/Cdr. Lord George Wellesley Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's former husband Lt.-Col. Gerald Wellesley, 7th Duke of Wellington's aunt in law was Lady Victoria Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's former husband Lt.-Col. Gerald Wellesley, 7th Duke of Wellington's uncle-by-marriage was Ion Hamilton, 1st Baron Holmpatrick Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's former husband Lt.-Col. Gerald Wellesley, 7th Duke of Wellington's aunt in law was Lady Mary Scott Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's former husband Lt.-Col. Gerald Wellesley, 7th Duke of Wellington's uncle-by-marriage was George Scott Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's former husband Lt.-Col. Gerald Wellesley, 7th Duke of Wellington's aunt in law was Georgina Malcolm Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's former husband Lt.-Col. Gerald Wellesley, 7th Duke of Wellington's uncle-by-marriage was William Malcolm Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's former husband Lt.-Col. Gerald Wellesley, 7th Duke of Wellington's uncle in law was Arthur Wellesley Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's former husband Lt.-Col. Gerald Wellesley, 7th Duke of Wellington's uncle in law was Henry Wellesley, 3rd Duke of Wellington Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's former husband Lt.-Col. Gerald Wellesley, 7th Duke of Wellington's aunt-by-marriage was Evelyn Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's former son in law is Major Thomas Clyde