How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington
Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington

Partners of 
Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington

Arthur Wellesley, 5th Duke of Wellington

Married

2 children together

18 Jun 1934

Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington
Bio Details

Full name

Duchess Lilian Maud Glen Wellesley

Maiden name

Hon. Lilian Maud Glen Coats

Gender

Female

Date of death:

3 May 1946

Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington

Duchess Lilian Maud Glen Wellesley

Died

3 May 1946

Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington Partner(s) Other Children

Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington Children

Lady Anne Wellesley, Duquesa de Ciudad Rodrigo

born 1910, died 1998, age 87 (approx.)
with Arthur Wellesley, 5th Duke of Wellington

Captain Henry Wellesley, 6th Duke of Wellington

born 1912, died 1943, age 31
with Arthur Wellesley, 5th Duke of Wellington

Trivia

Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington Family

Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's children:

Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's daughter was Lady Anne Wellesley, Duquesa de Ciudad Rodrigo Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's son was Captain Henry Wellesley, 6th Duke of Wellington


Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's current partners:

Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's husband was Arthur Wellesley, 5th Duke of Wellington


Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's grandchildren:

Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's grandson was Llewelyn Rhys Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's granddaughter was Elizabeth Rhys


Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's great grandchildren:

Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's great granddaughter is Fiona James Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's great grandson is Robert Rhys Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's great grandson is Julian Rhys   Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's great great granddaughter is Olivia James Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's great great granddaughter is Lucinda James Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's great great grandson is Charles James Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's great great grandson is Thomas James Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's great great granddaughter is Lucy Rhys Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's great great grandson is Edward Rhys


Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's in laws:

Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's father in law was Arthur Wellesley, 4th Duke of Wellington Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's mother in law was Kathleen Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's grandfather in law was Lord Charles Wellesley Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's grandmother in law was Augusta Wellesley Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's sister in law was Lady Evelyn James Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's brother in law-by-marriage was Hon. Robert James Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's brother in law was Captain Richard Wellesley Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's sister in law-by-marriage was Louise Wellesley Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's brother in law was Lt.-Col. Gerald Wellesley, 7th Duke of Wellington Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's sister in law was Lady Eileen Wellesley Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's brother in law-by-marriage was Captain Cuthbert Orde Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's brother in law was W/Cdr. Lord George Wellesley Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's sister in law-by-marriage was Louise Wellesley Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's husband Arthur Wellesley, 5th Duke of Wellington's aunt in law was Lady Victoria Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's husband Arthur Wellesley, 5th Duke of Wellington's uncle-by-marriage was Ion Hamilton, 1st Baron Holmpatrick Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's husband Arthur Wellesley, 5th Duke of Wellington's aunt in law was Lady Mary Scott Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's husband Arthur Wellesley, 5th Duke of Wellington's uncle-by-marriage was George Scott Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's husband Arthur Wellesley, 5th Duke of Wellington's aunt in law was Georgina Malcolm Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's husband Arthur Wellesley, 5th Duke of Wellington's uncle-by-marriage was William Malcolm Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's husband Arthur Wellesley, 5th Duke of Wellington's uncle in law was Arthur Wellesley Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's husband Arthur Wellesley, 5th Duke of Wellington's uncle in law was Henry Wellesley, 3rd Duke of Wellington Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's husband Arthur Wellesley, 5th Duke of Wellington's aunt-by-marriage was Evelyn Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington


Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's former in laws:

Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's former son in law was Captain David Rhys