How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Lucinda Steel
Lucinda Steel

Partners of 
Lucinda Steel

Oliver Steel

Married

2 children together

12 Oct 1967

Andrew Tennant

Divorced

1 child together

married 22 Jul 1953
divorce 1967

Lucinda Steel
Bio Details

Full name

Lucinda Evelyn Steel

Maiden name

Lucinda Evelyn James

Gender

Female

Age

84

Date of birth

Monday 20 Nov 1933

Lucinda Steel Siblings

Richard James

Brother

Lucinda Steel

Lucinda Evelyn Steel

Age

84

Born

Monday 20 Nov 1933

Lucinda Steel Partner(s) Other Children

Lucinda Steel Children

Ann Tennant

born 1956, age 62
with Andrew Tennant

Emily Andrewes

born 1970, age 48
with Oliver Steel

James Steel

born 1971, age 47
with Oliver Steel

Trivia

Lucinda Steel Family

Lucinda Steel's parents:

Lucinda Steel's father was Major Arthur James Lucinda Steel's mother is Mary James


Lucinda Steel's former step-parents:

Lucinda Steel's former step-mother was Zita James


Lucinda Steel's children:

Lucinda Steel's daughter is Ann Tennant Lucinda Steel's daughter is Emily Andrewes Lucinda Steel's son is James Steel


Lucinda Steel's current partners:

Lucinda Steel's husband is Oliver Steel


Lucinda Steel's former partners:

Lucinda Steel's former husband is Andrew Tennant


Lucinda Steel's siblings:

Lucinda Steel's brother was Richard James


Lucinda Steel's grandparents:

Lucinda Steel's grandfather was Hon. Robert James Lucinda Steel's grandmother was Lady Evelyn James


Lucinda Steel's great grandparents:

Lucinda Steel's great grandfather was Arthur Wellesley, 4th Duke of Wellington Lucinda Steel's great grandmother was Kathleen Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington   Lucinda Steel's great great grandfather was Lord Charles Wellesley Lucinda Steel's great great grandmother was Augusta Wellesley   Lucinda Steel's 3x great grandfather was Arthur Wellesley, 1st Duke of Wellington Lucinda Steel's 3x great grandmother was Catherine Wellesley, Lady Wellington   Lucinda Steel's 4x great grandfather was Garret Wesley, 1st Earl of Mornington Lucinda Steel's 4x great grandmother was Anne Wesley, Countess of Mornington   Lucinda Steel's 5x great grandfather was Arthur Hill-Trevor, 1st Viscount of Dungannon Lucinda Steel's 5x great grandmother was Anne Hill-Trevor Lucinda Steel's 5x great grandfather was Richard Wesley, 1st Baron of Mornington Lucinda Steel's 5x great grandmother was Elizabeth Wesley


Lucinda Steel's grandchildren:

Lucinda Steel's granddaughter is Evelyn Andrewes Lucinda Steel's grandson is Edward Andrewes Lucinda Steel's grandson is William Steel


Lucinda Steel's great uncles and aunts:

Lucinda Steel's great uncle was Arthur Wellesley, 5th Duke of Wellington Lucinda Steel's great uncle was Captain Richard Wellesley Lucinda Steel's great uncle was Lt.-Col. Gerald Wellesley, 7th Duke of Wellington Lucinda Steel's great aunt was Lady Eileen Wellesley Lucinda Steel's great uncle was W/Cdr. Lord George Wellesley


Lucinda Steel's first cousins once removed:

Lucinda Steel's first cousin once removed was Arthur Wellesley 8th Duke Of Wellington Lucinda Steel's first cousin once removed was Lady Anne Wellesley, Duquesa de Ciudad Rodrigo Lucinda Steel's first cousin once removed was Captain Henry Wellesley, 6th Duke of Wellington Lucinda Steel's first cousin once removed was Pamela Wellesley Lucinda Steel's first cousin once removed is Mary Wellesley Lucinda Steel's first cousin once removed is Lady Elizabeth Wellesley Lucinda Steel's first cousin once removed is Julian Orde Lucinda Steel's first cousin once removed is Jane Macindoe Lucinda Steel's first cousin once removed was Major Richard Wellesley


Lucinda Steel's second cousins:

Lucinda Steel's second cousin is Charles Wellesley 9th Duke of Wellington Lucinda Steel's second cousin is Lady Jane Wellesley Lucinda Steel's second cousin was Llewelyn Rhys Lucinda Steel's second cousin was Elizabeth Rhys Lucinda Steel's second cousin is Antony Grant Lucinda Steel's second cousin was Louise Grant Lucinda Steel's second cousin is Anne Orange Lucinda Steel's second cousin is Richard Berry, 3rd Viscount Kemsley Lucinda Steel's second cousin is Lord John Wellesley Lucinda Steel's second cousin is Michael Clyde Lucinda Steel's second cousin was Robin Clyde Lucinda Steel's second cousin is William Clyde Lucinda Steel's second cousin is Nesta Hawes Lucinda Steel's second cousin is Lucy Wellesley Lucinda Steel's second cousin was Charles Wellesley Lucinda Steel's second cousin was John Wellesley


Lucinda Steel's in laws:

Lucinda Steel's son in law is Edward Andrewes Lucinda Steel's daughter in law is Nicola Steel