How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Zita James
Zita James

Partners of 
Zita James

Major Arthur James

Divorced

married 29 Jan 1929
divorce 1932

Zita James
Bio Details

Full name

Zita James

Maiden name

Zita Jungman

Gender

Female

Date of death:

18 Feb 2006

Zita James

Zita James

Died

18 Feb 2006

Trivia

Zita James Family

Zita James's former partners:

Zita James's former husband was Major Arthur James


Zita James's former in laws:

Zita James's former father in law was Hon. Robert James Zita James's former mother in law was Lady Evelyn James Zita James's former grandfather in law was Arthur Wellesley, 4th Duke of Wellington Zita James's former grandmother in law was Kathleen Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington Zita James's former husband Major Arthur James's uncle in law was Arthur Wellesley, 5th Duke of Wellington Zita James's former husband Major Arthur James's aunt-by-marriage was Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington Zita James's former husband Major Arthur James's uncle in law was Captain Richard Wellesley Zita James's former husband Major Arthur James's aunt-by-marriage was Louise Wellesley Zita James's former husband Major Arthur James's uncle in law was Lt.-Col. Gerald Wellesley, 7th Duke of Wellington Zita James's former husband Major Arthur James's aunt in law was Lady Eileen Wellesley Zita James's former husband Major Arthur James's uncle-by-marriage was Captain Cuthbert Orde Zita James's former husband Major Arthur James's uncle in law was W/Cdr. Lord George Wellesley Zita James's former husband Major Arthur James's aunt-by-marriage was Louise Wellesley