How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Mary James
Partner of 
Mary James

Mary James

Mary James

Mary James
Bio Details

Full name

Mary James

Maiden name

Mary Charlesworth

Gender

Male

Partners of 
Mary James

Major Arthur James

Married

2 children together

23 Jun 1932

Mary James Children

Lucinda Steel

born 1933, age 84
with Major Arthur James

Richard James

born 1935, died 1956, age 20
with Major Arthur James

Mary James Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Mary James Family

Mary James's children:

Mary James's daughter is Lucinda Steel Mary James's son was Richard James


Mary James's current partners:

Mary James's husband was Major Arthur James


Mary James's grandchildren:

Mary James's granddaughter is Ann Tennant Mary James's granddaughter is Emily Andrewes Mary James's grandson is James Steel


Mary James's great grandchildren:

Mary James's great granddaughter is Evelyn Andrewes Mary James's great grandson is Edward Andrewes Mary James's great grandson is William Steel


Mary James's in laws:

Mary James's father in law was Hon. Robert James Mary James's mother in law was Lady Evelyn James Mary James's grandfather in law was Arthur Wellesley, 4th Duke of Wellington Mary James's grandmother in law was Kathleen Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington Mary James's husband Major Arthur James's uncle in law was Arthur Wellesley, 5th Duke of Wellington Mary James's husband Major Arthur James's aunt-by-marriage was Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington Mary James's husband Major Arthur James's uncle in law was Captain Richard Wellesley Mary James's husband Major Arthur James's aunt-by-marriage was Louise Wellesley Mary James's husband Major Arthur James's uncle in law was Lt.-Col. Gerald Wellesley, 7th Duke of Wellington Mary James's husband Major Arthur James's aunt in law was Lady Eileen Wellesley Mary James's husband Major Arthur James's uncle-by-marriage was Captain Cuthbert Orde Mary James's husband Major Arthur James's uncle in law was W/Cdr. Lord George Wellesley Mary James's husband Major Arthur James's aunt-by-marriage was Louise Wellesley Mary James's son in law is Oliver Steel


Mary James's former in laws:

Mary James's former son in law is Andrew Tennant