How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Evelyn Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington
Evelyn Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington

Partners of 
Evelyn Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington

Evelyn Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington
Bio Details

Full name

Duchess Evelyn Katrine Gwenfra Wellesley

Maiden name

Evelyn Katrine Gwenfra Williams

Gender

Female

Age

84 (approx.)

Date of birth

1855

Date of death:

11 Mar 1939

Evelyn Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington

Duchess Evelyn Katrine Gwenfra Wellesley

Age

84 (approx.)

Born

1855

Died

11 Mar 1939

Trivia

Evelyn Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington Family

Evelyn Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's current partners:

Evelyn Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's husband was Henry Wellesley, 3rd Duke of Wellington


Evelyn Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's in laws:

Evelyn Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's grandfather in law was Arthur Wellesley, 1st Duke of Wellington Evelyn Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's father in law was Lord Charles Wellesley Evelyn Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's mother in law was Augusta Wellesley Evelyn Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's grandmother in law was Catherine Wellesley, Lady Wellington Evelyn Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's sister in law was Lady Mary Scott Evelyn Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's brother in law-by-marriage was George Scott Evelyn Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's sister in law was Lady Victoria Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick Evelyn Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's brother in law-by-marriage was Ion Hamilton, 1st Baron Holmpatrick Evelyn Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's sister in law was Georgina Malcolm Evelyn Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's brother in law-by-marriage was William Malcolm Evelyn Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's brother in law was Arthur Wellesley Evelyn Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's brother in law was Arthur Wellesley, 4th Duke of Wellington Evelyn Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's sister in law-by-marriage was Kathleen Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington Evelyn Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's husband Henry Wellesley, 3rd Duke of Wellington's uncle in law was Arthur Richard Wellesley, 2nd Duke of Wellington Evelyn Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's husband Henry Wellesley, 3rd Duke of Wellington's aunt-by-marriage was Elizabeth Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington