How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Marie von Mensdorff-Pouilly
Marie von Mensdorff-Pouilly

Partners of 
Marie von Mensdorff-Pouilly

Alfons Friedrich Graf Von Mensdorff-Pouilly

Married

1 child together

1862

Marie von Mensdorff-Pouilly
Bio Details

Full name

Marie Gräfin Von Mensdorff-Pouilly

Maiden name

Marie Gräfin von Lamberg

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1876

Marie von Mensdorff-Pouilly

Marie Gräfin Von Mensdorff-Pouilly

Died

1876

Marie von Mensdorff-Pouilly Partner(s) Other Children

Marie von Mensdorff-Pouilly Children

Alfons Graf Von Mensdorff-Pouilly

born 1864, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Alfons Friedrich Graf Von Mensdorff-Pouilly

Victoria Oberndorff

born 1844, died 1909, age 64 (approx.)
step-child with Alfons Friedrich Graf Von Mensdorff-Pouilly

Sophie Kinsky

born 1845, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
step-child with Alfons Friedrich Graf Von Mensdorff-Pouilly

Trivia

Marie von Mensdorff-Pouilly Family

Marie von Mensdorff-Pouilly's children:

Marie von Mensdorff-Pouilly's son was Alfons Graf Von Mensdorff-Pouilly Marie von Mensdorff-Pouilly's step-daughter was Victoria Oberndorff Marie von Mensdorff-Pouilly's step-daughter was Sophie Kinsky


Marie von Mensdorff-Pouilly's current partners:

Marie von Mensdorff-Pouilly's husband was Alfons Friedrich Graf Von Mensdorff-Pouilly


Marie von Mensdorff-Pouilly's in laws:

Marie von Mensdorff-Pouilly's husband Alfons Friedrich Graf Von Mensdorff-Pouilly's uncle in law was Ernest I, Duke of Saxe-Coburg And Gotha Marie von Mensdorff-Pouilly's husband Alfons Friedrich Graf Von Mensdorff-Pouilly's uncle-by-marriage was Prince Edward, Duke Of Kent Marie von Mensdorff-Pouilly's husband Alfons Friedrich Graf Von Mensdorff-Pouilly's uncle in law was King Leopold I of Belgium Marie von Mensdorff-Pouilly's husband Alfons Friedrich Graf Von Mensdorff-Pouilly's aunt in law was Princess Victoria, Saxe-Coburg-Saalfeld, Duchess of Kent and Strathearn Marie von Mensdorff-Pouilly's father in law was Emmanuel Graf von Mensdorff-Pouilly Marie von Mensdorff-Pouilly's mother in law was Sophie, Countess Of Mensdorff-Pouilly Marie von Mensdorff-Pouilly's step-mother in law was Princess Sophie of Saxe Hildburghausen Marie von Mensdorff-Pouilly's grandfather in law was Francis, Duke Of Saxe-Coburg-Saalfeld Marie von Mensdorff-Pouilly's grandmother in law was Princess Augusta Of Reuss-Ebersdorf Marie von Mensdorff-Pouilly's brother in law was Alexander Graf von Mensdorff-Pouilly Marie von Mensdorff-Pouilly's sister in law-by-marriage was Countess Alexandrine Marie Von Dietrichstein-Nicholsburg Marie von Mensdorff-Pouilly's brother in law was Arthur August Graf Von Mensdorff-Pouilly Marie von Mensdorff-Pouilly's husband Alfons Friedrich Graf Von Mensdorff-Pouilly's aunt in law was Antoinette of Saxe-Coburg-Saalfeld Marie von Mensdorff-Pouilly's husband Alfons Friedrich Graf Von Mensdorff-Pouilly's aunt in law was Grand Duchess Anna Fyodorovna Of Russia Marie von Mensdorff-Pouilly's husband Alfons Friedrich Graf Von Mensdorff-Pouilly's uncle in law was Prince Ferdinand of Saxe-Coburg and Gotha Marie von Mensdorff-Pouilly's husband Alfons Friedrich Graf Von Mensdorff-Pouilly's aunt in law was Princess Marianne Charlotte Of Saxe-Coburg-Saalfeld Marie von Mensdorff-Pouilly's husband Alfons Friedrich Graf Von Mensdorff-Pouilly's aunt-by-marriage was Princess Louise of Orleans Marie von Mensdorff-Pouilly's husband Alfons Friedrich Graf Von Mensdorff-Pouilly's uncle in law was Prince Maximillian Of Saxe-Coburg-Saalfeld