How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Princess Maria Clotilde Of Savoy
Princess Maria Clotilde Of Savoy

Partners of 
Princess Maria Clotilde Of Savoy

Prince Napoléon Bonaparte

Married

1 child together

30 Jan 1959

Princess Maria Clotilde Of Savoy
Bio Details

Full name

Princess Ludovica Teresa Maria Clotilde Of Savoy

Also known as

Maria Clotilde Bonaparte

Gender

Female

Age

68

Date of birth

Thursday 02 Mar 1843

Birth place

Toyal Palace, Turin

Date of death:

25 Jun 1911

Place of death

Castle of Moncalieri, Moncalieri

Princess Maria Clotilde Of Savoy

Princess Ludovica Teresa Maria Clotilde Of Savoy

Age

68

Born

Thursday 02 Mar 1843

Died

25 Jun 1911

Princess Maria Clotilde Of Savoy Partner(s) Other Children

Princess Maria Clotilde Of Savoy Children

Victor, Prince Napoléon

born 1879, died 1926, age 46
with Prince Napoléon Bonaparte

Trivia

Princess Maria Clotilde Of Savoy Family

Princess Maria Clotilde Of Savoy's children:

Princess Maria Clotilde Of Savoy's son was Victor, Prince Napoléon


Princess Maria Clotilde Of Savoy's current partners:

Princess Maria Clotilde Of Savoy's husband was Prince Napoléon Bonaparte


Princess Maria Clotilde Of Savoy's in laws:

Princess Maria Clotilde Of Savoy's husband Prince Napoléon Bonaparte's uncle in law was Emperor Napoleon Bonaparte Princess Maria Clotilde Of Savoy's husband Prince Napoléon Bonaparte's aunt-by-marriage was Duchess Marie Louise of Parma Princess Maria Clotilde Of Savoy's father in law was King Jerome Bonaparte of Westphalia Princess Maria Clotilde Of Savoy's mother in law was Friederike Bonaparte Princess Maria Clotilde Of Savoy's grandfather in law was Carlo Buonaparte Princess Maria Clotilde Of Savoy's grandmother in law was Maria Letizia Buonaparte Princess Maria Clotilde Of Savoy's grandfather in law was King Frederick I of Württemberg Princess Maria Clotilde Of Savoy's grandmother in law was Princess Auguste of Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel Princess Maria Clotilde Of Savoy's husband Prince Napoléon Bonaparte's uncle in law was Napoleon Bonaparte Princess Maria Clotilde Of Savoy's husband Prince Napoléon Bonaparte's aunt in law was Maria Anna Bonaparte Princess Maria Clotilde Of Savoy's husband Prince Napoléon Bonaparte's uncle in law was Joseph Bonaparte, King of Naples Princess Maria Clotilde Of Savoy's husband Prince Napoléon Bonaparte's aunt-by-marriage was Juliet Bonaparte Princess Maria Clotilde Of Savoy's husband Prince Napoléon Bonaparte's aunt in law was Maria Anna Bonaparte Princess Maria Clotilde Of Savoy's husband Prince Napoléon Bonaparte's aunt in law was Unnamed Bonaparte Princess Maria Clotilde Of Savoy's husband Prince Napoléon Bonaparte's uncle in law was Prince Lucien Bonaparte Of Canino Princess Maria Clotilde Of Savoy's husband Prince Napoléon Bonaparte's aunt-by-marriage was Alexandrine Bonaparte Princess Maria Clotilde Of Savoy's husband Prince Napoléon Bonaparte's aunt in law was Grand Duchess Elise Of Tuscany Princess Maria Clotilde Of Savoy's husband Prince Napoléon Bonaparte's uncle in law was King Louis Bonaparte of Holland Princess Maria Clotilde Of Savoy's husband Prince Napoléon Bonaparte's aunt in law was Duchess Marie Bonaparte Of Guastalla Princess Maria Clotilde Of Savoy's husband Prince Napoléon Bonaparte's aunt in law was Queen Caroline of Naples Princess Maria Clotilde Of Savoy's husband Prince Napoléon Bonaparte's uncle in law was King Wilhelm I of Württemberg Princess Maria Clotilde Of Savoy's husband Prince Napoléon Bonaparte's aunt in law was Princess Sophie Of Württemberg Princess Maria Clotilde Of Savoy's husband Prince Napoléon Bonaparte's uncle in law was Prince Paul Heinrich Of Württemberg Princess Maria Clotilde Of Savoy's daughter in law was Princess Clémentine Of Belgium