How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Isabel Malcolm
Isabel Malcolm

Partners of 
Isabel Malcolm

Ronald Malcolm

Married

4 children together

Mar 1904

Isabel Malcolm
Bio Details

Full name

Isabel Abercromby Malcolm

Maiden name

Isabel Abercromby Duff

Gender

Female

Deceased

Isabel Malcolm

Isabel Abercromby Malcolm

Deceased

Isabel Malcolm Partner(s) Other Children

Isabel Malcolm Children

Colin Malcolm

born 1906, died 1959, age 53
with Ronald Malcolm

Kenneth Malcolm

born 1908, died 1984, age 75
with Ronald Malcolm

Alexander Malcolm

born 1910, died 1994, age 83 (approx.)
with Ronald Malcolm

Jean Malcolm

born 1920, age 97
with Ronald Malcolm

Trivia

Isabel Malcolm Family

Isabel Malcolm's children:

Isabel Malcolm's son was Colin Malcolm Isabel Malcolm's son was Kenneth Malcolm Isabel Malcolm's son was Alexander Malcolm Isabel Malcolm's daughter is Jean Malcolm


Isabel Malcolm's current partners:

Isabel Malcolm's husband was Ronald Malcolm


Isabel Malcolm's grandchildren:

Isabel Malcolm's grandson is Ian Malcolm Isabel Malcolm's grandson is Alastair Malcolm Isabel Malcolm's granddaughter is Georgina Llewellyn-Jones Isabel Malcolm's grandson was John Malcolm Isabel Malcolm's grandson is Sir Noel Malcolm Isabel Malcolm's granddaughter is Janet Greenfield Isabel Malcolm's grandson is James Malcolm Isabel Malcolm's granddaughter is Elizabeth Malcolm


Isabel Malcolm's great grandchildren:

Isabel Malcolm's great grandson is Colin Malcolm Isabel Malcolm's great grandson is William Malcolm Isabel Malcolm's great grandson is Harry Greenfield Isabel Malcolm's great granddaughter is Katherine Greenfield Isabel Malcolm's great grandson is Peter Malcolm Isabel Malcolm's great granddaughter is Lucy Malcolm


Isabel Malcolm's in laws:

Isabel Malcolm's father in law was William Malcolm Isabel Malcolm's mother in law was Georgina Malcolm Isabel Malcolm's grandfather in law was Lord Charles Wellesley Isabel Malcolm's grandmother in law was Augusta Wellesley Isabel Malcolm's sister in law was Angela Malcolm Isabel Malcolm's brother in law-by-marriage was Sir Neill Malcolm Isabel Malcolm's brother in law was Sir Dougal Malcolm Isabel Malcolm's sister in law-by-marriage was Dora Malcolm Isabel Malcolm's sister in law-by-marriage was Lady Evelyn Malcolm Isabel Malcolm's husband Ronald Malcolm's aunt in law was Lady Mary Scott Isabel Malcolm's husband Ronald Malcolm's uncle-by-marriage was George Scott Isabel Malcolm's husband Ronald Malcolm's aunt in law was Lady Victoria Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick Isabel Malcolm's husband Ronald Malcolm's uncle-by-marriage was Ion Hamilton, 1st Baron Holmpatrick Isabel Malcolm's husband Ronald Malcolm's uncle in law was Arthur Wellesley Isabel Malcolm's husband Ronald Malcolm's uncle in law was Henry Wellesley, 3rd Duke of Wellington Isabel Malcolm's husband Ronald Malcolm's aunt-by-marriage was Evelyn Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington Isabel Malcolm's husband Ronald Malcolm's uncle in law was Arthur Wellesley, 4th Duke of Wellington Isabel Malcolm's husband Ronald Malcolm's aunt-by-marriage was Kathleen Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington Isabel Malcolm's daughter in law was Ruth Malcolm Isabel Malcolm's daughter in law was Iris Malcolm Isabel Malcolm's daughter in law is Elizabeth Malcolm