Married Relationship facts

Engaged 2011

Married 29 Sep 2012

Had a civil ceremony in August 2012 and then another ceremony at London's Middle Temple Hall.

Award Winning American Actor
Stanley Tucci

Stanley Tucci

Age

57

Born

Friday 11 Nov 1960

Other Partners

Edie Falco

Relationship

relationship began Apr 2003
until Mar 2004

Kate Tucci

Married

3 children together

18 Apr 1995

Professional Partners

Stanley Tucci Siblings

Christine Tucci Angell

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Felicity Blunt Siblings

Emily Blunt

Sister

Sebastian Blunt

Brother

Suzie Blunt

Sister

Felicity Blunt

Felicity Bluntt

Age

37 (approx.)

Born

1981

His Other Children

Nicolo Tucci

born 2000, age 18
with Kate Tucci

Isabel Tucci

born 2000, age 18
with Kate Tucci

Camilla Tucci

born 2002, age 16 (approx.)
with Kate Tucci

Christine Scott

born 1988 (ca.), age 30 (ca.)
step-child with Kate Tucci

Children Together

Matteo Tucci

born 2015, age 3

Her Other Children

Stanley Tucci
Bio Details

Full name

Stanley Tucci

Gender

Male

Age

57

Date of birth

Friday 11 Nov 1960

Birth place

Peekskill, New York, USA

Occupations

Actor

Writer

Film Director

Education

John Jay High School, Cross River, New York, United States

Appeared in a Levi 501 advert in the mid 1980's.
Voice of Herb Copperbottom, Rodneys father and dishwasher in animated film Robots. Voice of Leonardo da Vinci in Mr Peabody & Sherman

Golden Globes

1999 - Best TV Actor - Winchell
2002 - Best TV Supporting Actor - Conspiracy

Trivia

Stanley Tucci Family

Stanley Tucci's parents:

Stanley Tucci's father is Stanley Tucci Stanley Tucci's mother is Joan Tucci


Stanley Tucci's children:

Stanley Tucci's son is Nicolo Tucci Stanley Tucci's daughter is Isabel Tucci Stanley Tucci's daughter is Camilla Tucci Stanley Tucci's son is Matteo Tucci Stanley Tucci's step-daughter is Christine Scott


Stanley Tucci's current partners:

Stanley Tucci's wife is Felicity Blunt Stanley Tucci's wife was Kate Tucci


Stanley Tucci's former partners:

Stanley Tucci had a relationship with Edie Falco


Stanley Tucci's siblings:

Stanley Tucci's sister is Christine Tucci Angell


Stanley Tucci's nieces and nephews:

Stanley Tucci's nephew is Luca Angell


Stanley Tucci's in laws:

Stanley Tucci's sister in law is Emily Blunt Stanley Tucci's grandfather in law was Peter Blunt Stanley Tucci's brother in law-by-marriage is John Krasinski Stanley Tucci's wife Felicity Blunt's uncle in law is Crispin Blunt Stanley Tucci's father in law is Oliver Blunt Stanley Tucci's mother in law is Joanna Blunt Stanley Tucci's grandmother in law is Adrienne Blunt Stanley Tucci's grandfather in law was Robert Dixon Stanley Tucci's brother in law is Sebastian Blunt Stanley Tucci's sister in law is Suzie Blunt Stanley Tucci's wife Felicity Blunt's uncle in law is Robin Blunt Stanley Tucci's father in law is Robert Spath Stanley Tucci's mother in law is Dorothy Spath


Stanley Tucci FameChain Links

Famous Voices Behind the Character

2005

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2007

Paul Newman 2006

Russell Brand 2010 - 2013

more...

Advertising Before They Were Famous

1985

Other people in this association:

Leonardo DiCaprio 1988

Demi Moore 1988

Brad Pitt 1988

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1999 - The 56th

1999

Other people in this association:

Jim Carrey 1999

Gwyneth Paltrow 1999

Jack Nicholson 1999

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 2002 - The 59th

2002

Other people in this association:

Nicole Kidman 2002

Kiefer Sutherland 2002

Sting 2002

more...

Famous Voices Behind the Character

2014

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2007

Paul Newman 2006

Russell Brand 2010 - 2013

more...

The Marvel Cinematic Universe

Other people in this association:

Gwyneth Paltrow

Idris Elba

Scarlett Johansson

more...

Felicity Blunt
Bio Details

Full name

Felicity Bluntt

Also known as

Felicity Tucci

Gender

Female

Age

37 (approx.)

Date of birth

1981

Occupations

Literary Agent

Trivia

Felicity Blunt Family

Felicity Blunt's parents:

Felicity Blunt's father is Oliver Blunt Felicity Blunt's mother is Joanna Blunt


Felicity Blunt's children:

Felicity Blunt's son is Matteo Tucci Felicity Blunt's step-son is Nicolo Tucci Felicity Blunt's step-daughter is Isabel Tucci Felicity Blunt's step-daughter is Camilla Tucci


Felicity Blunt's current partners:

Felicity Blunt's husband is Stanley Tucci


Felicity Blunt's siblings:

Felicity Blunt's sister is Emily Blunt Felicity Blunt's brother is Sebastian Blunt Felicity Blunt's sister is Suzie Blunt


Felicity Blunt's nieces and nephews:

Felicity Blunt's niece is Hazel Krasinski Felicity Blunt's niece is Violet Krasinski


Felicity Blunt's grandparents:

Felicity Blunt's grandfather was Peter Blunt Felicity Blunt's grandfather was Robert Dixon Felicity Blunt's grandmother is Adrienne Blunt


Felicity Blunt's great grandparents:

Felicity Blunt's great grandfather is T W Richardson Felicity Blunt's great grandfather was Albert Blunt Felicity Blunt's great grandmother is Claudia Blunt


Felicity Blunt's uncles and aunts:

Felicity Blunt's uncle is Crispin Blunt Felicity Blunt's uncle is Robin Blunt


Felicity Blunt's cousins:

Felicity Blunt's cousin is Claudia Blunt Felicity Blunt's cousin is Frederick Blunt


Felicity Blunt's in laws:

Felicity Blunt's sister in law is Christine Tucci Angell Felicity Blunt's father in law is Stanley Tucci Felicity Blunt's mother in law is Joan Tucci Felicity Blunt's brother in law-by-marriage is Vincent Angell