How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Anne Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick
Anne Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick

Partners of 
Anne Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick

James Hamilton, 3rd Baron Holmpatrick

Married

3 children together

22 May 1954

Anne Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick
Bio Details

Full name

Baroness Anne Loys Roche Hamilton

Maiden name

Anne Loys Roche Brass

Gender

Female

Date of death:

23 Dec 1999

Anne Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick

Baroness Anne Loys Roche Hamilton

Died

23 Dec 1999

Anne Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick Partner(s) Other Children

Anne Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick Children

Hans Hamilton, 4th Baron Holmpatrick

born 1955, age 63
with James Hamilton, 3rd Baron Holmpatrick

Hon. Ion Hamilton

born 1956, age 62
with James Hamilton, 3rd Baron Holmpatrick

Hon. Evelyn Hamilton

born 1961, age 57
with James Hamilton, 3rd Baron Holmpatrick

Trivia

Anne Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick Family

Anne Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick's children:

Anne Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick's son is Hans Hamilton, 4th Baron Holmpatrick Anne Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick's son is Hon. Ion Hamilton Anne Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick's son is Hon. Evelyn Hamilton


Anne Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick's current partners:

Anne Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick's husband was James Hamilton, 3rd Baron Holmpatrick


Anne Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick's grandchildren:

Anne Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick's grandson is Hon. James Hamilton Anne Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick's grandson is Ross Hamilton


Anne Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick's in laws:

Anne Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick's father in law was Hans Hamilton, 2nd Baron Holmpatrick Anne Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick's mother in law was Lady Edina Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick Anne Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick's grandfather in law was Ion Hamilton, 1st Baron Holmpatrick Anne Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick's grandmother in law was Lady Victoria Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick Anne Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick's grandfather in law was Henry Conyngham, 4th Marquess Conyngham Anne Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick's grandmother in law was Frances Cameron Anne Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick's sister in law is Hon. Caroline Bonham Anne Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick's brother in law-by-marriage is John Bonham Anne Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick's husband James Hamilton, 3rd Baron Holmpatrick's aunt in law was Hon. Winifred Hamilton Anne Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick's husband James Hamilton, 3rd Baron Holmpatrick's uncle-by-marriage was Odo Vivian, 3rd Baron Swansea Anne Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick's husband James Hamilton, 3rd Baron Holmpatrick's aunt in law was Hon. Margaret Hamilton Anne Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick's husband James Hamilton, 3rd Baron Holmpatrick's aunt in law was Hon. Georgina Anderson-Pelham Anne Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick's husband James Hamilton, 3rd Baron Holmpatrick's uncle-by-marriage is Major Cecil Anderson-Pelham Anne Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick's husband James Hamilton, 3rd Baron Holmpatrick's aunt in law was Hon. Sybil Hamilton Anne Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick's husband James Hamilton, 3rd Baron Holmpatrick's aunt in law was Hon. Clare Hamilton Anne Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick's husband James Hamilton, 3rd Baron Holmpatrick's uncle-by-marriage is Charles Willis Anne Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick's daughter in law is Gill Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick Anne Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick's daughter in law is Nicola Hamilton