How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Amanda Lowther
Amanda Lowther

Partners of 
Amanda Lowther

Hugh Lowther

Married

4 children together

1985

Amanda Lowther
Bio Details

Full name

Amanda Ursula Georgina Lowther

Maiden name

Amanda Ursula Georgina Vivian

Gender

Female

Age

59

Date of birth

Saturday 22 Nov 1958

Amanda Lowther Siblings

Richard Vivian, 5th Baron Swansea

Brother

Louisa Vincent

Sister

Amanda Lowther

Amanda Ursula Georgina Lowther

Age

59

Born

Saturday 22 Nov 1958

Amanda Lowther Partner(s) Other Children

Amanda Lowther Children

Flora Lowther

born 1988, age 30 (approx.)
with Hugh Lowther

Bertie Lowther

born 1989, died 1989, age under a year old (approx.)
with Hugh Lowther

Georgia Lowther

born 1991, age 27 (approx.)
with Hugh Lowther

Lucia Lowther

born 1994, age 24 (approx.)
with Hugh Lowther

Trivia

Amanda Lowther Family

Amanda Lowther's parents:

Amanda Lowther's father was John Vivian, 4th Baron Swansea Amanda Lowther's mother was Miriam Vivian


Amanda Lowther's children:

Amanda Lowther's daughter is Flora Lowther Amanda Lowther's son was Bertie Lowther Amanda Lowther's daughter is Georgia Lowther Amanda Lowther's daughter is Lucia Lowther


Amanda Lowther's current partners:

Amanda Lowther's husband is Hugh Lowther


Amanda Lowther's siblings:

Amanda Lowther's brother is Richard Vivian, 5th Baron Swansea Amanda Lowther's sister is Louisa Vincent


Amanda Lowther's nieces and nephews:

Amanda Lowther's nephew is Hon. James Vivian Amanda Lowther's niece is Hon. Emma Vivian Amanda Lowther's niece is Beatrice Vincent Amanda Lowther's niece is Camilla Vincent


Amanda Lowther's grandparents:

Amanda Lowther's grandfather was Odo Vivian, 3rd Baron Swansea Amanda Lowther's grandmother was Hon. Winifred Hamilton


Amanda Lowther's great grandparents:

Amanda Lowther's great grandfather was Ion Hamilton, 1st Baron Holmpatrick Amanda Lowther's great grandmother was Lady Victoria Hamilton, Baroness Holmpatrick   Amanda Lowther's great great grandfather was Lord Charles Wellesley Amanda Lowther's great great grandmother was Augusta Wellesley   Amanda Lowther's 3x great grandfather was Arthur Wellesley, 1st Duke of Wellington Amanda Lowther's 3x great grandmother was Catherine Wellesley, Lady Wellington   Amanda Lowther's 4x great grandfather was Garret Wesley, 1st Earl of Mornington Amanda Lowther's 4x great grandmother was Anne Wesley, Countess of Mornington   Amanda Lowther's 5x great grandfather was Arthur Hill-Trevor, 1st Viscount of Dungannon Amanda Lowther's 5x great grandmother was Anne Hill-Trevor Amanda Lowther's 5x great grandfather was Richard Wesley, 1st Baron of Mornington Amanda Lowther's 5x great grandmother was Elizabeth Wesley


Amanda Lowther's uncles and aunts:

Amanda Lowther's aunt was Hon. Ursula Bernard Amanda Lowther's uncle-by-marriage was Hon. Charles Bernard Amanda Lowther's uncle was Hon. Rosemary Eden Amanda Lowther's aunt is Averil Houston Amanda Lowther's uncle-by-marriage is Alexander Houston


Amanda Lowther's great uncles and aunts:

Amanda Lowther's great aunt was Hon. Margaret Hamilton Amanda Lowther's great aunt was Hon. Georgina Anderson-Pelham Amanda Lowther's great aunt was Hon. Sybil Hamilton Amanda Lowther's great aunt was Hon. Clare Hamilton Amanda Lowther's great uncle was Hans Hamilton, 2nd Baron Holmpatrick


Amanda Lowther's cousins:

Amanda Lowther's cousin was Sarah Fasola Amanda Lowther's cousin is Peter Houston Amanda Lowther's cousin is Claire Mansel Lewis Amanda Lowther's cousin is Charles Houston


Amanda Lowther's first cousins once removed:

Amanda Lowther's first cousin once removed is Mark Fasola Amanda Lowther's first cousin once removed is Fred Fasola Amanda Lowther's first cousin once removed is James Houston Amanda Lowther's first cousin once removed is Thomas Houston Amanda Lowther's first cousin once removed is William Houston Amanda Lowther's first cousin once removed is Edward Mansel Lewis Amanda Lowther's first cousin once removed is John Mansel Lewis Amanda Lowther's first cousin once removed is Florence Houston Amanda Lowther's first cousin once removed is Michael Houston Amanda Lowther's first cousin once removed is Roselle Houston Amanda Lowther's first cousin once removed is Elsie Houston Amanda Lowther's first cousin once removed is Hon. Caroline Bonham Amanda Lowther's first cousin once removed was James Hamilton, 3rd Baron Holmpatrick


Amanda Lowther's second cousins:

Amanda Lowther's second cousin is Oliver Bonham Amanda Lowther's second cousin is Francis Bonham Amanda Lowther's second cousin is John Bonham Amanda Lowther's second cousin is Hans Hamilton, 4th Baron Holmpatrick Amanda Lowther's second cousin is Hon. Ion Hamilton Amanda Lowther's second cousin is Hon. Evelyn Hamilton